AIADMK Candidate List 2016 for Tamil Nadu Election

As a part of election campaign, current Chief Minister J. Jayalalithaa (Jayalalithaa Jayaram) of AIADMK has announced the candidate list for upcoming assembly elections of 2016. AIADMK will be contesting on 227 seats, they left 7 seats for their alliances. Voters will decide that who will be the part of next assembly. Candidates who will win the election, elected as the MLA (Member of Legislative Assembly) of the fighting constituency.

Check: DMK Candidates List

Jayalalithaa is projected as next CM candidate of AIADMK for this assembly election. She will be contesting from Dr Radhakrishnan Nagar of North Chennai.

Also, Check Tamil Nadu Opinion Polls

All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (AIADMK) Candidates List for Tamil Nadu Assembly Election 2016

AC No.Assembly Constituency NameName of Candidates
11Dr Radhakrishnan NagarJayalalithaa Jayaram
1GummidipoondiKS Vijayakumar
2Ponneri (SC)Siruniyam P Balaraman
3TiruttaniPM Narasimhan
4TiruvallurA Baskaran
5Poonamalee (SC)TA Elumalai
6AvadiMa Foi K Pandiyarajan
7MaduravoyalP Benjamin
8AmbatturV Alexander
9MadhavaramD Dakshinamurthi
10ThiruvottiyurB Palraj
12PeramburP Vetrivel
13KolathurJCD Prabhakaran
14VillivakkamM Rasu
15Thiru Vi Ka Nagar (SC)V Neelakantan
16EgmoreParithi Ellamvazhuthi
17RoyapuramD Jayakumar
18HarbourK S Sreenivasan
19Chepauk-ThiruvallikeniA Noorjahan
20Thousand LightB Valarmathi
21Anna NagarS Gokula Indira
22VirugampakkamVirugai VN Ravi
23SaidapetC Ponaiyyan
24Theyagaraya NagarSaraswathi Rangasamy
25MylaporeR Natraj
26VelacheryMC Munusamy
27ShozhinganallurLeo N Sundaram
28AlandurPanruti S Ramachandan
29Sriperumbudur (SC)K Palani
30PallavaramMs. Saraswathi
31TambaramChitlapakkam S Rajendran
32ChengalpattuR Kamalakannan
33ThiruporurM Kothandapani
34Cheyyar (SC)A Munusamy
35MadurantakamCK Thamizharasan (RPI)
36UthiramerurWalajahabad P Ganesan
37KancheepuramMythili Tirunavukkarasu
38Arakkonam (SC)S Ravi
39SholingurNG Parthipan
40KatpadiSRK Appu
41RanipetSumaithangi C Elumalai
42ArcotKV Ramadoss
43VelloreP Neelakantan
44AnaikattuM Kalai Arasu
45Kilvaithinankuppam (SC)G Logananthan
46Gudiyatham (SC)C Jayanthi Padmanabhan
47VaniyambadiDr Nilofer Kabeel
48AmburR Balasubramani
49JolarpetKC Veeramani
50TirupatturTT Kumar
51Uthangarai (SC)Manoranjitham Nagaraj
52Bargur (Krishnagiri)C Vee Rajendran
53KrishnagiriV Govindaraj
54VeppanahalliA.V.M. Madhu
55HosurP Balakrishna Reddi
56ThalliC Nagesh
57PalacodeKP Anbazhagan
58PennagaramK.P. Munusamy
59DharmapuriVanniyar
60PappireddipattiP Palaniappan
61Harur (SC)RR Murugan
62Chengam (SC)M Dinakaran
63ThiruvannamalaiPerumal K Rajan
64KilpennathurK Selvamani
65KalasapakkamV Panneerselvam
66PolurCM Murugan
67AraniSevur S Ramachandran
68CheyyarThoosi K Mohan
69Vandavasi (SC)V Meganathan
70GingeeA Govindasamy
71MailamK Annadurai
72Tindivanam (SC)SP Rajendran
73Vanur (SC)M Chakrapani
74VillupuramC Vee Shanmugam
75VikkiravandiSeval R Velu
76TirukoilurSeval G Kothandaraman
77UlundurpetR Kumaraguru
78RishivanthiyamKathir Thandapani
79SankarapuramP Mohan
80Kallakurichi (SC)A Prabhu
81Gangavalli (SC)A Maruthamuthu
82AtturRM Chinnathambi
83Yercaud (ST)K Chitra
84OmalurS Vetrivel
85MetturMr. Semmalai
86EdappadiK Palanisamy
87SankagiriS Raja
88Salem (West)G Venkatachalam
89Salem (North)KRS Saravanan
90Salem (South)AB Shakthivel
91VeerapandiS Manonmani
92Rasipuram (SC)Dr V Saroja
93Senthamangalam (ST)C Chandrasekaran
94NamakkalKPP Baskar
95Paramathi VelurRR Rajendran
96TiruchengoduPon Saraswathi
97KumarapalayamP Thangamani
98Erode (East)KS Thennarasu
99Erode (West)K V Ramalingam
100ModakkurichiVP Sivasubramani
101Dharapuram (SC)K Ponnusamy
102KangeyamU Thaniyarasu (Kongu Ilaignar Peravai)
103PerunduraiiThoppu NT Venkatachalam
104BhavaniKC Karuppanan
105AnthiyurEMR Raja alias Raja Krishnan
106GobichettipalayamKA Sengottaiyan
107Bhavanisagar (SC)S Easwaran
108UdhagamandalamKappachi D Vinoth
109Gudalur (SC)S Kalaichelvan
110CoonoorA Ramu (Santhi A Ramu)
111MettupalayamOK Chinnaraj
112Avinashi (SC)P Dhanapal
113Tirupur (North)KN Vijayakumar
114Tirupur (South)S Gunasekaran
115PalladamKaraipudur A Natarajan
116SulurR Kanagaraj
117KavundampalayamVC Arukutti
118Coimbatore (North)PRG Arun Kumar
119ThondamuthurSP Velumani
120Coimbatore (South)Amman K Arjunan
121SinganallurSingai N Muthu
122KinathukadavuA Shanmugam
123PollachiV Jayaraman
124Valparai (SC)Kasturi Vasu
125UdumalaipetaiK Radhakrishnan
126MadathukulamK Manoharan
127PalaniP Kumarasamy
128OddanchatramMJK
129AthoorNatham R Viswanathan
130Nilakottai (SC)R Thangadurai
131NathamS Shajahan
132DindigulC Srinivasan
133VedasandurDr VPB Paramasivam
134AravakurichiV Senthil Balaji
135KarurMR Vijayabaskar
136Krishnarayapuram(SC)M Geetha
137KulithalaiR Chandrasekaran
138ManapparaiR Chandrasekar
139SrirangamS Valarmathi
140Tiruchirappalli (West)S Tamilarasi
141Tiruchirappalli (East)VellaMandi N Natarajan
142ThiruverumburD Kalaiselvan
143LalgudiM Vijayamoorthi
144ManachanallurParameshwari Murugan
145MusiriM Selvarasu
146Thuraiyur (SC)A Maivizhi
147Perambalur (SC)Ilambai R Tamilselvan
148KunnamRT Ramachandran
149AriyalurThamarai S Rajendran
150JayankondamJKN Rama Jayalingam
151Tittagudi (SC)P Ayyasamy
152VridhachalamVT Kalaiselvan
153NeyveliR Rajasekar
154PanrutiSathya Panneerselvam
155CuddaloreMC Sampath
156KurinjipadiSorathur R Rajendran
157BhuvanagiriSelvi Ramajayam
158ChidambaramKA Pandiyan
159Kattumanarkoil (SC)MK Manikandan
160Sirkali (SC)PV Bharathi
161MayiladuthuraiV Radhakrishnan
162PoompuharA Natarajan
163NagapattinamMr. Manian
164Kilvelur (SC)N Meena
165VedaranyamO.S. Manian
166Thiruthuraipoondi (SC)K Uma Maheswari
167MannargudiT Sudha
168TiruvarurANR Panneerselvam
169NannilamR Kamaraj
170Thiruvidaimarudur (SC)U Sait
171KumbakonamRathna
172PapanasamR Duraikkanu
173TiruvaiyaruMGM Subramanian
174ThanjavurM Rangasamy
175OrathanaduR Vaithilingam
176PattukottaiCV Sekar
177PeravuraniM Govindarajan
178Gandarvakottai (SC)Narthanmalai P Arumugam
179ViralimalaiDr C Vijaya Baskar
180PudukottaiVR Karthik
181ThirumayamPK Vairamuthu
182AlangudiGnana Kalaiselvan
183AranthangiEA Rathina Sabapathi
184KaraikudiProfessor Karpagam Elango
185ThiruppathurKR Ashokan
186SivagangaG Baskaran
187Manamadurai (SC)S Mariappan Kennedy
188MelurP Periyapullan alias Selvam
189Madurai (East)Thakkar R Pandi
190Sholavandan (SC)K Manickam
191Madurai (North)Mr. Chellappa
192Madurai (South)SS Saravanan
193Madurai (Central)M Jayapal
194Madurai (West)Sellu K Raju
195ThiruparankundramSM Seenivel
196ThirumangalamRB Udhayakumar
197UsilampattiP Neethipathi
198AndipattiThanga Tamilselvan
199Periyakulam (SC)Professor K Kathirkamu
200BodinayakanurO Panneerselvam
201CumbumSTK Jakkaiyan
202RajayapalayamAAS Shyam
203Srivilliputhur (SC)M Chandra Prabha
204SatturEthirkottai S Subramanian
205SivakasiKT Rajenthra Bhalaji
206VirudhunagarK Kalanidhi
207AruppukottaiMr Vaigaiselvan
208ThiruchuliK Dinesh Babu
209Paramakudi (SC)Dr S Muthiah
210TiruvadanaiMukulathor Puli Padai (Actor Karunas)
211RamanathapuramM Manikandan
212MudukulathurKeerthika Muniyasamy
213VilathikulamK Uma Maheswari
214TuticorinCT Sellapandian
215TiruchendurActor R Sarathkumar (AISMK)
216SrivaikuntamS P Shamuganathan
217Ottapidaram (SC)R Sundararaj
218KovilpattiKadampur Raju
219Sankarankoil (SC)VM Rajalakshmi
220Vasudevanallur (SC)A Manoharan
221KadayanallurSheikh Dawood (Tamil Maanila Muslim League)
222TenkasiC Selva Mohandas Pandian
223AlangulamFC Karthikeyan
224TirunelveliNainar Nagenthran
225AmbasamudramR Murugaiah Pandian
226PalayamkottaiA Thamizh Mahan Hussain
227NanguneriM Vijayakumar
228RadhapuramGT Lawrence
229KanniyakumariN Thalavai Sundaram
230NagercoilMr. Murugesan
231ColachelKT Pachaimal
232PadmanabhapuramKP Rajenthra Prasad
233VilavancodeG Nanjil Dominic alias Dominic Xavio George
234KilliyoorA Mary Kamala Bai

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *