Haryana Municipal Election 2016

State Election Commission of Haryana declared the schedule of 5th Municipal Elections in 385 wards of 15 Municipal Councils of Haryana. Voting will be held on 22nd May 2016 and result will also declare on the same day (22/05/2016).

Haryana Municipal Corporation Election Results – 2016

Haryana MC Results are out on most of the wards of districts. The voting percentage in the 5th Municipal General Election is 78.7 which is considered as very good.

State Election Commission of Haryana has conducted bye polls on 25/09/2016 and results of the elections will be declared after the voting. We will keep you updated about the results as soon as we get some information.

Ambala District MC Election Results with Wards

MCWardNameGenderCaste
NARAINGARHWard 1VEENA CHANANAFemaleGeneral
NARAINGARHWard 2SUDHAFemaleGeneral
NARAINGARHWard 3MANIKA AGGARWALFemaleGeneral
NARAINGARHWard 4RATI RAMMaleBackwardClass
NARAINGARHWard 5SARWAN KUMARMaleSC
NARAINGARHWard 6PARVEEN KUMARMaleBackwardClass
NARAINGARHWard 7JAI PARKASHMaleBackwardClass
NARAINGARHWard 8MANJU BALAFemaleGeneral
NARAINGARHWard 9RAKHI DEVIFemaleSC
NARAINGARHWard 10JAGDEEP KAURFemaleSC
NARAINGARHWard 11BHIMSAINMaleGeneral
NARAINGARHWard 12PARVINDER KAURFemaleSC
NARAINGARHWard 13SURESH KUMARMaleGeneral
NARAINGARHWard 14NEELAMFemaleGeneral
NARAINGARHWard 15PRITPAL KAURFemaleGeneral

Bhiwani District MC Election Results with Wards

MCWardNameGenderCaste
CHARKHI DADRIWard 1Suman DeviFemaleGeneral
CHARKHI DADRIWard 2MAHESH KUMARMaleGeneral
CHARKHI DADRIWard 3ANAND KUMARMaleGeneral
CHARKHI DADRIWard 4DINESH KUMARMaleBackwardClass
CHARKHI DADRIWard 5MEENA RANIFemaleBackwardClass
CHARKHI DADRIWard 6RAVINDER SINGH GUPTAMaleGeneral
CHARKHI DADRIWard 7SANJAY KUMARMaleGeneral
CHARKHI DADRIWard 8BAKSHI SAINIMaleBackwardClass
CHARKHI DADRIWard 9PARVATIFemaleBackwardClass
CHARKHI DADRIWard 10MANOJ VERMAMaleBackwardClass
CHARKHI DADRIWard 11VINOD KUMARMaleSC
CHARKHI DADRIWard 12JYOTIFemaleSC
CHARKHI DADRIWard 13INDU MATIFemaleBackwardClass
CHARKHI DADRIWard 14USHA MEHRAFemaleSC
CHARKHI DADRIWard 15BABITA DEVIFemaleGeneral
CHARKHI DADRIWard 16DEEPAKMaleGeneral
CHARKHI DADRIWard 17PINKIFemaleBackwardClass
CHARKHI DADRIWard 18KULDEEPMaleGeneral
CHARKHI DADRIWard 19VIRENDERMaleGeneral
CHARKHI DADRIWard 20RACHNA DEVIFemaleGeneral
CHARKHI DADRIWard 21ROHIT KUMARMaleGeneral

Fatehabad District MC Election Results with Wards

MCWardNameGenderCaste
BHUNAWard 1NARENDER SINGHMaleBackwardClass
BHUNAWard 2BHUPINDER KAURFemaleGeneral
BHUNAWard 3PARVEEN KUMARMaleGeneral
BHUNAWard 4MEENA RANIFemaleSC
BHUNAWard 5RAKHIFemaleSC
BHUNAWard 6OMPARKASHMaleBackwardClass
BHUNAWard 7KASHMIRA LALMaleBackwardClass
BHUNAWard 8ANIL KUMARMaleBackwardClass
BHUNAWard 9RIMPYFemaleBackwardClass
BHUNAWard 10PARVEEN KUMARMaleGeneral
BHUNAWard 11SUDESH DEVIFemaleSC
BHUNAWard 12SUDESHFemaleSC
BHUNAWard 13SAROJ BALAFemaleSC
BHUNAWard 14NEELAMFemaleGeneral
BHUNAWard 15RAHISH KUMARMaleGeneral
FATEHABADWard 1RAVINDER KAURFemaleSC
FATEHABADWard 2PINKI RANIFemaleGeneral
FATEHABADWard 3RAKESH KUMARMaleGeneral
FATEHABADWard 4VIRENDER KUMARMaleSC
FATEHABADWard 5POONAMFemaleSC
FATEHABADWard 6RANI DEVIFemaleSC
FATEHABADWard 7GURCHARAN DASSMaleSC
FATEHABADWard 8CHANDER KANTAFemaleGeneral
FATEHABADWard 9JYOTIFemaleGeneral
FATEHABADWard 10ANITA RANIFemaleGeneral
FATEHABADWard 11BHARTI RANI URF REKHAFemaleGeneral
FATEHABADWard 12TILAK RAJMaleGeneral
FATEHABADWard 13SHAVETAFemaleGeneral
FATEHABADWard 14VAJEER SINGHMaleGeneral
FATEHABADWard 15VINOD KUMARIFemaleGeneral
FATEHABADWard 16SUNITAFemaleSC
FATEHABADWard 17ANIL KUMARMaleGeneral
FATEHABADWard 18KAVITA RANIFemaleGeneral
FATEHABADWard 19NEHA RANIFemaleGeneral
FATEHABADWard 20NARESH KUMARMaleGeneral
FATEHABADWard 21KIRAN BALAFemaleGeneral
FATEHABADWard 22RAJESH KUMARMaleSC
FATEHABADWard 23DARSHAN LALMaleGeneral
FATEHABADWard 24RAJ KUMARMaleBackwardClass
FATEHABADWard 25RAJESH KUMARMaleBackwardClass
RATIAWard 1HARJINDER SINGHMaleBackwardClass
RATIAWard 2NARESH KUMARMaleGeneral
RATIAWard 3BABEETA RANIFemaleGeneral
RATIAWard 4JAGRAJ SINGHMaleSC
RATIAWard 5BALJINDER KAURFemaleSC
RATIAWard 6BHUPINDER SINGHMaleBackwardClass
RATIAWard 7VINOD KUMARMaleGeneral
RATIAWard 8PARAMJEET KAURFemaleGeneral
RATIAWard 9SARBJEET KAURFemaleGeneral
RATIAWard 10MAMTA RANIFemaleGeneral
RATIAWard 11MANJU RANIFemaleGeneral
RATIAWard 12ISHA URF REKHAFemaleSC
RATIAWard 13VINOD KUMARMaleGeneral
RATIAWard 14SURENDER KUMARMaleSC
RATIAWard 15KIRATPAL KAURFemaleSC
RATIAWard 16MAMTA RANIFemaleGeneral
RATIAWard 17GURPREET SINGHMaleGeneral
TOHANAWard 1KULDEEPMaleSC
TOHANAWard 2GEETA DEVIFemaleSC
TOHANAWard 3RAJ PALMaleBackwardClass
TOHANAWard 4PAMMIFemaleGeneral
TOHANAWard 5ANITA RANIFemaleGeneral
TOHANAWard 6SHASHI BALAFemaleBackwardClass
TOHANAWard 7RAHUL BANSALMaleGeneral
TOHANAWard 8SANJAYMaleGeneral
TOHANAWard 9MANJU MEHTAFemaleGeneral
TOHANAWard 10RAM KUMARMaleBackwardClass
TOHANAWard 11SUKHBIR KAURFemaleSC
TOHANAWard 12KULDEEPMaleGeneral
TOHANAWard 13NEELAM RANIFemaleSC
TOHANAWard 14RAMESHWARMaleSC
TOHANAWard 15SURJEET SINGHMaleGeneral
TOHANAWard 16SUNITA RANIFemaleGeneral
TOHANAWard 17VEENA RANIFemaleBackwardClass
TOHANAWard 18DEEPAK KUMARMaleSC
TOHANAWard 19AJAY JAINMaleGeneral
TOHANAWard 20DARSHNA DEVIFemaleSC
TOHANAWard 21RAJ KUMARMaleGeneral
TOHANAWard 22AJAY KUMARMaleGeneral
TOHANAWard 23KARAMVIR SINGHMaleSC

Gurgaon District MC Election Results with Wards

MCWardNameGenderCaste
SOHNAWard 1BINDUFemaleBackwardClass
SOHNAWard 2VIBHAFemaleBackwardClass
SOHNAWard 3REKHAFemaleBackwardClass
SOHNAWard 4RAJIVMaleBackwardClass
SOHNAWard 5VEDKALA SHARMAFemaleGeneral
SOHNAWard 6KULDEEPMaleSC
SOHNAWard 7PUSPA DEVIFemaleBackwardClass
SOHNAWard 8VIDYA WATIFemaleBackwardClass
SOHNAWard 9PARMILA KUMARIFemaleSC
SOHNAWard 10NARENDER KUMARMaleBackwardClass
SOHNAWard 11ASGAR HUSSAINMaleBackwardClass
SOHNAWard 12TAHIRAFemaleBackwardClass
SOHNAWard 13ANIL KUMARMaleSC
SOHNAWard 14PANKAJ KUMARMaleGeneral
SOHNAWard 15KUSUMFemaleGeneral
SOHNAWard 16KAMLESHFemaleGeneral
SOHNAWard 17MEENA KUMARIFemaleSC
SOHNAWard 18VIRENDER KUMARMaleGeneral
SOHNAWard 19PARVINDER BAGRIMaleSC
SOHNAWard 20REKHAFemaleBackwardClass
SOHNAWard 21MUKESH KUMARMaleBackwardClass

Hisar District MC Election Results with Wards

MCWardNameGenderCaste
BARWALAWard 1PROMILAFemaleSC
BARWALAWard 2PUNEET JAWAMaleGeneral
BARWALAWard 3MINAKSHIFemaleGeneral
BARWALAWard 4RAHUL KUMARMaleSC
BARWALAWard 5BALJEETMaleBackwardClass
BARWALAWard 6KALU RAMMaleSC
BARWALAWard 7NEETA DEVIFemaleSC
BARWALAWard 8SANJEEV KUMARMaleSC
BARWALAWard 9SONIAFemaleGeneral
BARWALAWard 10POOJAFemaleSC
BARWALAWard 11ANIL KUMARMaleGeneral
BARWALAWard 12RAMKESHMaleGeneral
BARWALAWard 13BIMLAFemaleGeneral
BARWALAWard 14RAMPHALMaleGeneral
BARWALAWard 15RAMPALMaleSC
BARWALAWard 16JAGDISHMaleSC
BARWALAWard 17DARSHAN SINGHMaleBackwardClass
BARWALAWard 18SHEELA DEVIFemaleSC
BARWALAWard 19NEETA DEVIFemaleSC
HANSIWard 1ANURAG CHAUDHARYMaleSC
HANSIWard 2HARI RAMMaleOBC
HANSIWard 3MAMTA SAINIFemaleOBC
HANSIWard 4AJAY KUMARMaleOBC
HANSIWard 5RITA SHARMAFemaleGeneral
HANSIWard 6BALWAN SINGHMaleOBC
HANSIWard 7SHREE SHARMAFemaleGeneral
HANSIWard 8HARPAL KAURFemaleGeneral
HANSIWard 9ANITA RANIFemaleGeneral
HANSIWard 10BABY SINGLAFemaleGeneral
HANSIWard 11SANEH LATAFemaleSC
HANSIWard 12RAMESH CHANDERMaleGeneral
HANSIWard 13RAJ RANIFemaleGeneral
HANSIWard 14ANITA RANIFemaleSC
HANSIWard 15SURENDER KUMARMaleGeneral
HANSIWard 16VINOD KUMARMaleGeneral
HANSIWard 17SONUMaleOBC
HANSIWard 18MONA CHAUDHARYFemaleGeneral
HANSIWard 19ASHOK KUMARMaleSC
HANSIWard 20SUBHASH CHANDERMaleSC
HANSIWard 21MANJUFemaleGeneral
HANSIWard 22PARVEEN ALLAWADHIMaleGeneral
HANSIWard 23ASHISHMaleGeneral
HANSIWard 24SUMAN SHARMAFemaleGeneral
HANSIWard 25NIRMLA RANIFemaleOBC
HANSIWard 26SUDESHFemaleSC
HANSIWard 27DAVINDER KUAMRMaleSC

Jhajjar District MC Election Results with Wards

MCWardNameGenderCaste
BAHADURGARHWard 1SANDEEP KUMARMaleSC
BAHADURGARHWard 2PREMCHANDMaleSC
BAHADURGARHWard 3RAM MURTI DEVIFemaleSC
BAHADURGARHWard 4RAVINDER KUMARMaleGeneral
BAHADURGARHWard 5RAVI KUMARMaleGeneral
BAHADURGARHWard 6DEEPA RANIFemaleSC
BAHADURGARHWard 7PARVEEN SINGHMaleGeneral
BAHADURGARHWard 8PARVEEN KUMARMaleOther
BAHADURGARHWard 9BIMLAFemaleGeneral
BAHADURGARHWard 10ASHOK RATHIMaleGeneral
BAHADURGARHWard 11KUSUM DEVIFemaleGeneral
BAHADURGARHWard 12LAXMIFemaleGeneral
BAHADURGARHWard 13SEEMA RATHEEFemaleGeneral
BAHADURGARHWard 14JASBIRMaleOBC
BAHADURGARHWard 15MONIKAFemaleGeneral
BAHADURGARHWard 16GURDEV SINGH RATHEEMaleGeneral
BAHADURGARHWard 17RAMITAFemaleOther
BAHADURGARHWard 18YUVRAJ CHHILLARMaleGeneral
BAHADURGARHWard 19KAVITAFemaleGeneral
BAHADURGARHWard 20VINOD KUMARMaleBackwardClass
BAHADURGARHWard 21ALBEL SINGHMaleOther
BAHADURGARHWard 22KANTAFemaleGeneral
BAHADURGARHWard 23SHEELA DEVIFemaleGeneral
BAHADURGARHWard 24REKHA VATSFemaleGeneral
BAHADURGARHWard 25RAMAN YADAVMaleBackwardClass
BAHADURGARHWard 26REKHA DEVIFemaleGeneral
BAHADURGARHWard 27ANITAFemaleGeneral
BAHADURGARHWard 28SATYA PARKASHMaleOther
BAHADURGARHWard 29MONIKA GARGFemaleGeneral
BAHADURGARHWard 30NEENA RATHEEFemaleGeneral
BAHADURGARHWard 31SHASHI KUMARMaleSC
JHAJJARWard 1MAHAVIR SINGHMaleOBC
JHAJJARWard 2HEMANT KUMARMaleSC
JHAJJARWard 3MEENA RANIFemaleBackwardClass
JHAJJARWard 4NISHAFemaleOther
JHAJJARWard 5ISHWANTIFemaleSC
JHAJJARWard 6PARVEEN GARGMaleOther
JHAJJARWard 7VYAKHYAFemaleBackwardClass
JHAJJARWard 8SAVITA DEVIFemaleBackwardClass
JHAJJARWard 9MAMTA JINDALFemaleOther
JHAJJARWard 10NIRMALAFemaleOther
JHAJJARWard 11KAVITAFemaleOther
JHAJJARWard 12SURESH KUMARMaleSC
JHAJJARWard 13SURJEETMaleOBC
JHAJJARWard 14MAHINDER SINGHMaleBackwardClass
JHAJJARWard 15GHANSHYAMMaleBackwardClass
JHAJJARWard 16KISHORMaleBackwardClass
JHAJJARWard 17SAVITA NAGARFemaleBackwardClass
JHAJJARWard 18MAMTAFemaleOther
JHAJJARWard 19MONIKAFemaleGeneral

Jind District MC Election Results with Wards

MCWardNameGenderCaste
JINDWard 1SUNITAFemaleSC
JINDWard 2POOJAFemaleBackwardClass
JINDWard 3RANDHIR SINGHMaleGeneral
JINDWard 4HARPALMaleSC
JINDWard 5KARAMVIRMaleGeneral
JINDWard 6SUBHASH JANGRAMaleBackwardClass
JINDWard 7POONAMFemaleBackwardClass
JINDWard 8SEEMAFemaleGeneral
JINDWard 9GULSHAN KUMARMaleGeneral
JINDWard 10RINKU NAGARMaleSC
JINDWard 11RAJNI DEVIFemaleGeneral
JINDWard 12RAKESH KUMARMaleGeneral
JINDWard 13VINODMaleBackwardClass
JINDWard 14NARESH KUMARMaleGeneral
JINDWard 15VINOD KUMAR ASHRIMaleGeneral
JINDWard 16MUKESHMaleGeneral
JINDWard 17PARVEEN KUMARMaleGeneral
JINDWard 18RAJANI DEVIFemaleBackwardClass
JINDWard 19MEENUFemaleBackwardClass
JINDWard 20SANTOSH KUMARIFemaleGeneral
JINDWard 21SAVITA KUNDUFemaleGeneral
JINDWard 22JASMERMaleGeneral
JINDWard 23SANDEEPMaleSC
JINDWard 24SUDESH DEVIFemaleGeneral
JINDWard 25JYOTIFemaleGeneral
JINDWard 26HARINDER SINGH URF KALA SAINIMaleBackwardClass
JINDWard 27ZILE SINGH JAGLANMaleGeneral
JINDWard 28ANNUFemaleGeneral
JINDWard 29RAJWANTIFemaleSC
JINDWard 30RAM MEHARMaleSC
JINDWard 31SHOBHAFemaleGeneral
NARWANAWard 1POONAM DEVIFemaleSC
NARWANAWard 2SUBHASHMaleGeneral
NARWANAWard 3BALJEET SINGHMaleBackwardClass
NARWANAWard 4SUNITAFemaleGeneral
NARWANAWard 5AJMER SINGHMaleGeneral
NARWANAWard 6AJAY KUMARMaleBackwardClass
NARWANAWard 7RITU MORFemaleGeneral
NARWANAWard 8SWETAFemaleGeneral
NARWANAWard 9RAJU KUMARMaleBackwardClass
NARWANAWard 10ANJLI GUPTAFemaleGeneral
NARWANAWard 11SURESH KUMAR PAPPUMaleGeneral
NARWANAWard 12CHAVI BANSALFemaleGeneral
NARWANAWard 13SUNITA RANIFemaleGeneral
NARWANAWard 14SUMANFemaleSC
NARWANAWard 15AMARJEETMaleSC
NARWANAWard 16KAILASH SINGLAMaleGeneral
NARWANAWard 17DINESH KUMARMaleGeneral
NARWANAWard 18NEELAM RANIFemaleGeneral
NARWANAWard 19RAMESH KUMARMaleSC
NARWANAWard 20SANDEEPMaleGeneral
NARWANAWard 21KRISHAN MORMaleGeneral
NARWANAWard 22SANTOSHFemaleGeneral
NARWANAWard 23SURENDERMaleGeneral
SAFIDONWard 1SEWA RAMMaleBackwardClass
SAFIDONWard 2POONAM RANIFemaleBackwardClass
SAFIDONWard 3NEELAM RANIFemaleSC
SAFIDONWard 4SONI KUMARIFemaleBackwardClass
SAFIDONWard 5MOHAN LALMaleBackwardClass
SAFIDONWard 6MAHESH KUMARMaleGeneral
SAFIDONWard 7HARVINDER SINGHMaleBackwardClass
SAFIDONWard 8VED PARKASHMaleGeneral
SAFIDONWard 9RAMMEHAR SINGHMaleBackwardClass
SAFIDONWard 10NAVEEN BHATIAMaleGeneral
SAFIDONWard 11ROSHAN LALMaleGeneral
SAFIDONWard 12VEENA GUPTAFemaleGeneral
SAFIDONWard 13GOURAV ROHILLAMaleOBC
SAFIDONWard 14REKHAFemaleSC
SAFIDONWard 15ROJIFemaleGeneral
SAFIDONWard 16RAM SARUPMaleSC
SAFIDONWard 17SUNITAFemaleBackwardClass
UCHANAWard 1RANDHIRMaleBackwardClass
UCHANAWard 2VIDHYA PARKASHMaleGeneral
UCHANAWard 3KAMLESHFemaleGeneral
UCHANAWard 4VIKASHMaleGeneral
UCHANAWard 5VEENA RANIFemaleGeneral
UCHANAWard 6REKHA RANIFemaleGeneral
UCHANAWard 7SONIYAFemaleGeneral
UCHANAWard 8REKHA RANIFemaleBackwardClass
UCHANAWard 9SHASHIFemaleSC
UCHANAWard 10NEELAMFemaleSC
UCHANAWard 11GURMEETFemaleGeneral
UCHANAWard 12MUKESH RANIFemaleGeneral
UCHANAWard 13RAJESH KUMARIFemaleGeneral

Kaithal District MC Election Results with Wards

MCWardNameGenderCaste
CHEEKAWard 1RAJESH SINGHMaleGeneral
CHEEKAWard 2SAMTAFemaleGeneral
CHEEKAWard 3AMANDEEP KAURFemaleGeneral
CHEEKAWard 4NEETUFemaleSC
CHEEKAWard 5GURJEET KAURFemaleSC
CHEEKAWard 6VIJAY KUMARMaleGeneral
CHEEKAWard 7SHISHPAL JINDALMaleGeneral
CHEEKAWard 8PAWAN KUMARMaleGeneral
CHEEKAWard 9RAJESH KUMARMaleBackwardClass
CHEEKAWard 10GURJANT SINGHMaleSC
CHEEKAWard 11KAMALJEET SINGHMaleGeneral
CHEEKAWard 12RIMPLE RANIFemaleSC
CHEEKAWard 13SEEMA RANIFemaleGeneral
CHEEKAWard 14RANJEET KAURFemaleGeneral
CHEEKAWard 15PARDEEP KUMARMaleBackwardClass
CHEEKAWard 16SHIWALIFemaleGeneral
CHEEKAWard 17BALKAR SINGHMaleGeneral
KAITHALWard 1KIRAN RANI @ KIRAN KAURFemaleSC
KAITHALWard 2VINOD KUMARMaleBackwardClass
KAITHALWard 3MAHINDRO DEVIFemaleSC
KAITHALWard 4NISHA RANIFemaleGeneral
KAITHALWard 5SANJAY KUMARMaleSC
KAITHALWard 6KULDEEP KUMARMaleBackwardClass
KAITHALWard 7RAMA RANIFemaleGeneral
KAITHALWard 8RAKESH SARDANAMaleGeneral
KAITHALWard 9BABITA @ NEERAJ RANIFemaleGeneral
KAITHALWard 10POOJAFemaleGeneral
KAITHALWard 11HARJINDER SINGHMaleBackwardClass
KAITHALWard 12SHASHI KIRANFemaleSC
KAITHALWard 13GOURAV DHULLMaleGeneral
KAITHALWard 14DEEPAKMaleGeneral
KAITHALWard 15SUNITAFemaleGeneral
KAITHALWard 16SEEMA KASHYAPFemaleBackwardClass
KAITHALWard 17VED PARKASHMaleSC
KAITHALWard 18REKHAFemaleGeneral
KAITHALWard 19PARVEEN KUMARMaleGeneral
KAITHALWard 20NARESH KUMARMaleBackwardClass
KAITHALWard 21NARESH KUMARMaleGeneral
KAITHALWard 22JYOTI SAINIFemaleBackwardClass
KAITHALWard 23GOVIND KUMARMaleBackwardClass
KAITHALWard 24MOHINDER KUMARMaleGeneral
KAITHALWard 25PAWAN KUMARMaleGeneral
KAITHALWard 26SANTOSH DEVIFemaleGeneral
KAITHALWard 27TRIPTA RANIFemaleGeneral
KAITHALWard 28MOHAN LALMaleGeneral
KAITHALWard 29VIRENDER KUMARMaleOBC
KAITHALWard 30YASHPALMaleOBC
KAITHALWard 31ASHA RANIFemaleSC
RAJOUNDWard 1GUDDIFemaleGeneral
RAJOUNDWard 2ANURADHAFemaleGeneral
RAJOUNDWard 3JAGPAL SINGHMaleBackwardClass
RAJOUNDWard 4SURENDER KUMARMaleBackwardClass
RAJOUNDWard 5RAJINDER SINGHMaleBackwardClass
RAJOUNDWard 6SEEMA DEVIFemaleGeneral
RAJOUNDWard 7SULTAN SINGHMaleSC
RAJOUNDWard 8SHEKHERMaleSC
RAJOUNDWard 9GURPREET KAURFemaleGeneral
RAJOUNDWard 10NARESH KUMARMaleGeneral
RAJOUNDWard 11SEEMA DEVIFemaleSC
RAJOUNDWard 12NARVAIR SINGHMaleGeneral
RAJOUNDWard 13SONIA DEVIFemaleGeneral

Karnal District MC Election Results with Wards

MCWardNameGenderCaste
ASSANDHWard 1SUMAN RANIFemaleSC
ASSANDHWard 2KARAMBIRMaleSC
ASSANDHWard 3SANJAY KUMARMaleGeneral
ASSANDHWard 4MAHINDER PALMaleBackwardClass
ASSANDHWard 5RAM AVTARMaleGeneral
ASSANDHWard 6SAVINDER SINGHMaleSC
ASSANDHWard 7SUMAN RANIFemaleGeneral
ASSANDHWard 8NEELAMFemaleBackwardClass
ASSANDHWard 9RAJINDER KUMARMaleGeneral
ASSANDHWard 10MONIAFemaleGeneral
ASSANDHWard 11DEEPAK KUMARMaleGeneral
ASSANDHWard 12SANTOSHFemaleGeneral
ASSANDHWard 13AMIT BHARDWAJMaleGeneral
ASSANDHWard 14SANDESH JINDALMaleGeneral
ASSANDHWard 15RUPINDER KAURFemaleGeneral
GHARUNDAWard 1JAI NARAYANMaleBackwardClass
GHARUNDAWard 2BABLIFemaleSC
GHARUNDAWard 3JAI BHAGWANMaleBackwardClass
GHARUNDAWard 4SUBASH CHANDER GUPTAMaleGeneral
GHARUNDAWard 5NEELAMFemaleGeneral
GHARUNDAWard 6SHEELA DEVIFemaleGeneral
GHARUNDAWard 7KANWALJITMaleGeneral
GHARUNDAWard 8RAJBIR KAURFemaleGeneral
GHARUNDAWard 9VIKRAMJIT SINGHMaleSC
GHARUNDAWard 10RAM SINGHMaleSC
GHARUNDAWard 11USHA DEVIFemaleGeneral
GHARUNDAWard 12AMRIK SINGHMaleGeneral
GHARUNDAWard 13VIKASH KUMARMaleGeneral
GHARUNDAWard 14ONKAR DUTTMaleGeneral
GHARUNDAWard 15PANKAJMaleGeneral
GHARUNDAWard 16PARMILAFemaleGeneral
GHARUNDAWard 17SUNIL PALMaleBackwardClass
NISSINGWard 1SALINDER KUMARMaleSC
NISSINGWard 2KARAMJEET KAURFemaleGeneral
NISSINGWard 3ANKUSH GARGMaleGeneral
NISSINGWard 4PUNEET KAURFemaleGeneral
NISSINGWard 5VINOD KUMARMaleGeneral
NISSINGWard 6ARTIFemaleBackwardClass
NISSINGWard 7SOHAN LALMaleGeneral
NISSINGWard 8NEELAMFemaleSC
NISSINGWard 9DEEPAK KUMARMaleBackwardClass
NISSINGWard 10NAVNEETMaleSC
NISSINGWard 11BANTI KUMARMaleBackwardClass
NISSINGWard 12SHIV KUMARMaleBackwardClass
NISSINGWard 13PINKIFemaleSC
TARAORIWard 1ATAM PARKASHMaleGeneral
TARAORIWard 2MEENAFemaleSC
TARAORIWard 3INDU RANIFemaleGeneral
TARAORIWard 4PANKAJ KUMARMaleGeneral
TARAORIWard 5PREM CHNADMaleBackwardClass
TARAORIWard 6POOJA RANIFemaleSC
TARAORIWard 7MUKESH RANIFemaleSC
TARAORIWard 8SETHI PALMaleBackwardClass
TARAORIWard 9MUKESH KUMARMaleOther
TARAORIWard 10REKHA RANIFemaleBackwardClass
TARAORIWard 11AMIT LAMBAMaleGeneral
TARAORIWard 12NEELAM RANIFemaleGeneral
TARAORIWard 13REKHAFemaleSC
TARAORIWard 14OM PARKASHMaleGeneral
TARAORIWard 15TARJIT SINGHMaleGeneral

Kurukshetra District MC Election Results with Wards

MCWardNameGenderCaste
LADWAWard 1SAWINDER KAURFemaleGeneral
LADWAWard 2DARSHAN LALMaleGeneral
LADWAWard 3KARAMJEET KAURFemaleGeneral
LADWAWard 4HARJINDER KAURFemaleSC
LADWAWard 5KAUSHALYA KHURANAFemaleGeneral
LADWAWard 6PRADEEP KUMARMaleOBC
LADWAWard 7JASBIR SINGHMaleSC
LADWAWard 8SUNIL KUMARMaleBackwardClass
LADWAWard 9SANGEETAFemaleGeneral
LADWAWard 10SAKSHI KHURANAFemaleGeneral
LADWAWard 11PREETI SHARMAFemaleGeneral
LADWAWard 12SUMIT BANSALMaleGeneral
LADWAWard 13RAVINDER SINGHMaleSC
LADWAWard 14ANIL MATTAMaleGeneral
LADWAWard 15VIJESH KUMARMaleGeneral
PEHOWAWard 1NAVNEET KAUR VIRKFemaleGeneral
PEHOWAWard 2PARVEEN KUMARMaleSC
PEHOWAWard 3MOHINDER SINGHMaleGeneral
PEHOWAWard 4GEETA RANIFemaleGeneral
PEHOWAWard 5GURINDER SINGHMaleMinority
PEHOWAWard 6RAMDHARI SHARMAMaleGeneral
PEHOWAWard 7SUNITA DEVIFemaleGeneral
PEHOWAWard 8SUSHILAFemaleSC
PEHOWAWard 9SUMANFemaleGeneral
PEHOWAWard 10MANMOHANMaleGeneral
PEHOWAWard 11REKHA KAUSHIKFemaleGeneral
PEHOWAWard 12YOGESH KUMARMaleGeneral
PEHOWAWard 13DEEPAK KUMARMaleBackwardClass
PEHOWAWard 14PALWINDER SINGHMaleGeneral
PEHOWAWard 15SUKHWINDER SINGHMaleBackwardClass
PEHOWAWard 16ASHOK KUMARMaleGeneral
PEHOWAWard 17RENUFemaleGeneral
SHAHBADWard 1MAMTA KWATRAFemaleGeneral
SHAHBADWard 2AJAY KUMARMaleSC
SHAHBADWard 3TEK CHANDMaleGeneral
SHAHBADWard 4SURINDER KUMARMaleGeneral
SHAHBADWard 5USHA RANIMaleGeneral
SHAHBADWard 6SATWINDER SINGHMaleBackwardClass
SHAHBADWard 7GEETA RANIFemaleSC
SHAHBADWard 8GULSHAN KUMARMaleGeneral
SHAHBADWard 9JASBIR SINGHMaleGeneral
SHAHBADWard 10LALIT BHARGAVMaleGeneral
SHAHBADWard 11BALDEV RAJ SETHIMaleGeneral
SHAHBADWard 12BALA DEVIFemaleGeneral
SHAHBADWard 13NEELAMFemaleGeneral
SHAHBADWard 14MEWA DEVIFemaleSC
SHAHBADWard 15BALDEV RAJMaleGeneral
SHAHBADWard 16RAJDEEP KAURFemaleGeneral
SHAHBADWard 17ANJLI GUPTAFemaleGeneral
SHAHBADWard 18GIAN DEVIFemaleGeneral
SHAHBADWard 19VEENA KOHLIFemaleGeneral

Mahendragarh District MC Election Results with Wards

MCWardNameGenderCaste
M.GARHWard 1TARUN YADAVMaleBackwardClass
M.GARHWard 2MANISHMaleBackwardClass
M.GARHWard 3KRISHANAFemaleBackwardClass
M.GARHWard 4RAMESH KUMARMaleGeneral
M.GARHWard 5SURENDERMaleGeneral
M.GARHWard 6AMIT MISHRAMaleGeneral
M.GARHWard 7KRISHAN KUMARMaleGeneral
M.GARHWard 8MONIKAFemaleBackwardClass
M.GARHWard 9DEVENDER SAINIMaleOBC
M.GARHWard 10BABITAFemaleBackwardClass
M.GARHWard 11NARENDER KUMARMaleSC
M.GARHWard 12VISHNU KUMARMaleSC
M.GARHWard 13MANJUFemaleSC
M.GARHWard 14REENAFemaleGeneral
M.GARHWard 15KAMLESHFemaleGeneral
N.ChoudharyWard 1KULDEEPMaleGeneral
N.ChoudharyWard 2POONAM KUMARIFemaleGeneral
N.ChoudharyWard 3NARGESH DEVIFemaleGeneral
N.ChoudharyWard 4BABITAFemaleBackwardClass
N.ChoudharyWard 5SANVAL RAMMaleGeneral
N.ChoudharyWard 6SANTLALMaleBackwardClass
N.ChoudharyWard 7MUNNI DEVIFemaleBackwardClass
N.ChoudharyWard 8ANITA DEVIFemaleSC
N.ChoudharyWard 9GANESH PRASADMaleBackwardClass
N.ChoudharyWard 10NEERAJ KUMARMaleGeneral
N.ChoudharyWard 11PUSHPA DEVIFemaleGeneral
N.ChoudharyWard 12RAJESH SAINIMaleBackwardClass
N.ChoudharyWard 13RAMBILASHMaleBackwardClass
NARNAULWard 1KISHAN LALMaleOBC
NARNAULWard 2BHARTI SAINIFemaleOBC
NARNAULWard 3MOHAN LALMaleGeneral
NARNAULWard 4KRISHAN KUMARMaleOBC
NARNAULWard 5SUSHILA SAINIFemaleOBC
NARNAULWard 6GEETA KUMARIFemaleSC
NARNAULWard 7SACHIN BANSALMaleGeneral
NARNAULWard 8PARMOD KUMAR SAINIMaleOBC
NARNAULWard 9KOMALFemaleSC
NARNAULWard 10HARISH KUMARMaleST
NARNAULWard 11KAVITA DEVIFemaleOBC
NARNAULWard 12MANOJ KUMARMaleOBC
NARNAULWard 13RINKEYFemaleOBC
NARNAULWard 14RAJNIFemaleST
NARNAULWard 15SANGEETAFemaleGeneral
NARNAULWard 16RAJENDER SINGHMaleOBC
NARNAULWard 17MEENAFemaleOBC
NARNAULWard 18KESHAV SANGHIMaleGeneral
NARNAULWard 19PANKUSHMaleGeneral
NARNAULWard 20PAWAN KUMARMaleOBC
NARNAULWard 21DINESH KUMARMaleOBC
NARNAULWard 22MANOJ KUMARMaleOBC
NARNAULWard 23SHASHI BALAFemaleGeneral
NARNAULWard 24SURENDER KUMARMaleOBC
NARNAULWard 25KAPIL YADAVMaleOBC

Mewat District MC Election Results with Wards

MCWardNameGenderCaste
F. JhirkaWard 1SHAHINFemaleOBC
F. JhirkaWard 2SARUNIFemaleNotApplicable
F. JhirkaWard 3MUKESH SAINIMaleNotApplicable
F. JhirkaWard 4JAI SINGHMaleBackwardClass
F. JhirkaWard 5RAHIL KHANMaleOBC
F. JhirkaWard 6URMILA URF SUSHMA JAINFemaleGeneral
F. JhirkaWard 7MANISH KUMARMaleGeneral
F. JhirkaWard 8SARITA GOUTAMFemaleSC
F. JhirkaWard 9ANURADHAFemaleGeneral
F. JhirkaWard 10SANJAYMaleGeneral
F. JhirkaWard 11ASHOKMaleGeneral
F. JhirkaWard 12MURARI LAL JAINMaleGeneral
F. JhirkaWard 13SANTOSH BAIFemaleGeneral
F. JhirkaWard 14SONU URF SUMANFemaleSC
F. JhirkaWard 15SUMANFemaleGeneral
NUHWard 1BARSINAFemaleBackwardClass
NUHWard 2SADDAMMaleBackwardClass
NUHWard 3QURRAT MUJEEBFemaleBackwardClass
NUHWard 4ANJUM YASMINFemaleBackwardClass
NUHWard 5BABU RAMMaleBackwardClass
NUHWard 6AADIL KHANMaleBackwardClass
NUHWard 7HARI CHANDMaleBackwardClass
NUHWard 8SARITA DEVIFemaleSC
NUHWard 9KAMAL GOYALMaleGeneral
NUHWard 10SEEMAFemaleGeneral
NUHWard 11VIKRAM SINGHMaleSC
NUHWard 12KRISHANA KASHYAPFemaleSC
NUHWard 13SUNITAFemaleGeneral
PUNHANAWard 1KASIDMaleBackwardClass
PUNHANAWard 2DEEN MOHAMMADMaleOBC
PUNHANAWard 3MOHAMMAD IRSHADMaleGeneral
PUNHANAWard 4RUKSEENAFemaleOther
PUNHANAWard 5JUBER KHANMaleGeneral
PUNHANAWard 6MUMTAJ BEGUMFemaleOther
PUNHANAWard 7RAVIMaleGeneral
PUNHANAWard 8BALRAJMaleGeneral
PUNHANAWard 9SUNITAFemaleGeneral
PUNHANAWard 10RAJNI RANIFemaleSC
PUNHANAWard 11SABILAFemaleOBC
PUNHANAWard 12RUBINAFemaleOBC
PUNHANAWard 13SANJAY KUMARMaleGeneral
PUNHANAWard 14MANISHAFemaleOBC
PUNHANAWard 15AJRUDDINMaleOther

Palwal District MC Election Results with Wards

MCWardNameGenderCaste
HODALWard 1KIRAN DEVMaleGeneral
HODALWard 2TEJ SINGHMaleGeneral
HODALWard 3PRITIFemaleGeneral
HODALWard 4NEETU JAINFemaleGeneral
HODALWard 5MANISHA DEVIFemaleBackwardClass
HODALWard 6RAJESHFemaleGeneral
HODALWard 7JASWANT SINGHMaleGeneral
HODALWard 8DAYA WATIFemaleGeneral
HODALWard 9LAKHAN LALMaleNotApplicable
HODALWard 10TARA CHANDMaleGeneral
HODALWard 11SATVEER SINGMaleGeneral
HODALWard 12SUSHMAFemaleSC
HODALWard 13RAJUMaleBackwardClass
HODALWard 14SATYA VEERMaleSC
HODALWard 15PRIYAFemaleSC
HODALWard 16INDRESHFemaleGeneral
HODALWard 17RAJ GOPALMaleSC
HODALWard 18ASHA RANI TAYALFemaleNotApplicable
HODALWard 19DEVESH KUMARMaleSC
HODALWard 20TAPENDERMaleGeneral
HODALWard 21SHIVRAMMaleGeneral
PALWALWard 1VINOD KUMARMaleGeneral
PALWALWard 2KAMAL SINGHMaleGeneral
PALWALWard 3PUSHPAFemaleSC
PALWALWard 4BHUPENDER SINGHMaleGeneral
PALWALWard 5SHASHIFemaleSC
PALWALWard 6PRAHLAD SINGHMaleBackwardClass
PALWALWard 7KARAM VIRMaleGeneral
PALWALWard 8GEETA RANIFemaleSC
PALWALWard 9MANGAL SINGHMaleSC
PALWALWard 10MANISHAFemaleBackwardClass
PALWALWard 11ASHA RANIFemaleBackwardClass
PALWALWard 12SANJAY KUMARMaleGeneral
PALWALWard 13ISHA GROVERFemaleGeneral
PALWALWard 14MAMTAFemaleBackwardClass
PALWALWard 15RACHNAFemaleBackwardClass
PALWALWard 16KISHANMaleSC
PALWALWard 17INDUFemaleGeneral
PALWALWard 18PAWAN BHADANAMaleBackwardClass
PALWALWard 19RANDEEP SINGHMaleBackwardClass
PALWALWard 20RAJ RANIFemaleGeneral
PALWALWard 21SUNIL KUMARMaleGeneral
PALWALWard 22JAGDISHMaleBackwardClass
PALWALWard 23MOHITMaleGeneral
PALWALWard 24DEV DUTTMaleGeneral
PALWALWard 25DHARAMVIRMaleGeneral
PALWALWard 26DAYA CHNADMaleSC
PALWALWard 27BABITAFemaleGeneral
PALWALWard 28DEEPAKMaleSC
PALWALWard 29PRAHLADMaleBackwardClass
PALWALWard 30RAM KISHORMaleSC
PALWALWard 31SHIWANIFemaleGeneral

Panipat District MC Election Results with Wards

MCWardNameGenderCaste
PANIPATWard 9SAVITA RAMDEVFemaleGeneral
SAMALKHAWard 1ASHOK KUMARMaleGeneral
SAMALKHAWard 2SUNIL SHARMAMaleGeneral
SAMALKHAWard 3PARVEEN KUMARMaleGeneral
SAMALKHAWard 4KUSUM LATAFemaleGeneral
SAMALKHAWard 5PARVEEN KUMARMaleBackwardClass
SAMALKHAWard 6POONAMFemaleBackwardClass
SAMALKHAWard 7VIKRAMMaleGeneral
SAMALKHAWard 8KAVITAFemaleSC
SAMALKHAWard 9JAIPALMaleGeneral
SAMALKHAWard 10PARVEEN KOURFemaleGeneral
SAMALKHAWard 11SHYAM SUNDERMaleGeneral
SAMALKHAWard 12RUCHI MITTALFemaleGeneral
SAMALKHAWard 13NIDHI MITTALFemaleGeneral
SAMALKHAWard 14BIJANDER PALMaleGeneral
SAMALKHAWard 15SANTOSHFemaleSC
SAMALKHAWard 16RAJESH KUMARMaleBackwardClass
SAMALKHAWard 17VIJENDERMaleGeneral

Rewari District MC Election Results with Wards

MCWardNameGenderCaste
BAWALWard 1SHIV NARAYANMaleGeneral
BAWALWard 2POOJA PAREWAFemaleSC
BAWALWard 3AMAR SINGHMaleGeneral
BAWALWard 4HIRA SINGHMaleGeneral
BAWALWard 5KRISHANA SAINIFemaleOBC
BAWALWard 6SARIKA DEVIFemaleOBC
BAWALWard 7ARJUNMaleBackwardClass
BAWALWard 8GULLA RAMMaleSC
BAWALWard 9CHET RAMMaleSC
BAWALWard 10KALU RAMMaleBackwardClass
BAWALWard 11KIRANFemaleGeneral
BAWALWard 12YASHWANT YADAVMaleOBC
BAWALWard 13DAYAWATIFemaleGeneral
REWARIWard 1KAMALMaleGeneral

Rohtak District MC Election Results with Wards

MCWardNameGenderCaste
KALANAURWard 7SUNILMaleGeneral
MEHAMWard 1BABITAFemaleBackwardClass
MEHAMWard 2MUKESH KUMARMaleBackwardClass
MEHAMWard 3RAMESH KUMARMaleSC
MEHAMWard 4VINOD KUMARMaleGeneral
MEHAMWard 5ANILMaleSC
MEHAMWard 6SHANKYMaleGeneral
MEHAMWard 7SAROJ GIRDHARFemaleGeneral
MEHAMWard 8MADHU SAINIFemaleBackwardClass
MEHAMWard 9FATEH SINGHMaleSC
MEHAMWard 10SANTOSHFemaleSC
MEHAMWard 11SUNITA RANIFemaleGeneral
MEHAMWard 12SANGEETAFemaleGeneral
MEHAMWard 13BANTYMaleSC
MEHAMWard 14DHARAMBIRMaleGeneral
MEHAMWard 15MANOJ KUMARMaleGeneral

Sirsa District MC Election Results with Wards

MCWardNameGenderCaste
ELLENABADWard 1POOJA RANIFemaleSC
ELLENABADWard 2SURJA RAMMaleSC
ELLENABADWard 3KAMALJEET KAURFemaleGeneral
ELLENABADWard 4ISHA RANIFemaleGeneral
ELLENABADWard 5SHARWAN KUMARMaleBackwardClass
ELLENABADWard 6PARAMJEET KAURFemaleSC
ELLENABADWard 7HARMEET SINGHMaleBackwardClass
ELLENABADWard 8SATYA BHAMAFemaleGeneral
ELLENABADWard 9DR. VIJAY GARGMaleGeneral
ELLENABADWard 10RAVINDER KUMAR LADHAMaleGeneral
ELLENABADWard 11PREM KUMAR DODAMaleGeneral
ELLENABADWard 12MAHIWAL URF BANTIMaleGeneral
ELLENABADWard 13MAHENDER KUMARMaleBackwardClass
ELLENABADWard 14MAHENDER KUMARIFemaleGeneral
ELLENABADWard 15RAMESH KUMARMaleSC
ELLENABADWard 16JATNAFemaleGeneral
ELLENABADWard 17ANIL BHADUMaleGeneral
KALANWALIWard 1SUNITA RANIFemaleSC
KALANWALIWard 2SONUFemaleSC
KALANWALIWard 3POOJA RANIFemaleSC
KALANWALIWard 4RAJNIFemaleSC
KALANWALIWard 5SANDEEP VERMAMaleBackwardClass
KALANWALIWard 6SHALLUFemaleGeneral
KALANWALIWard 7AMARJIT JINDALMaleGeneral
KALANWALIWard 8AMRITPALMaleGeneral
KALANWALIWard 9AJEEV KUMARMaleGeneral
KALANWALIWard 10GOBIND SINGHMaleGeneral
KALANWALIWard 11MUNISH KUMARMaleGeneral
KALANWALIWard 12HARBANS SINGHMaleBackwardClass
KALANWALIWard 13ANU RANIFemaleGeneral
KALANWALIWard 14HARSH KUMARMaleGeneral
KALANWALIWard 15SILOCHNA DEVIFemaleGeneral
M.DabwaliWard 1RUPINDER KAURFemaleGeneral
M.DabwaliWard 2UPAMFemaleGeneral
M.DabwaliWard 3MANOJ KUMARMaleGeneral
M.DabwaliWard 4YUDHVEERMaleSC
M.DabwaliWard 5POOJAFemaleSC
M.DabwaliWard 6KRISHAN LALMaleSC
M.DabwaliWard 7ANJU BALAFemaleSC
M.DabwaliWard 8VIKASMaleGeneral
M.DabwaliWard 9TEK CHAND CHHABRAMaleGeneral
M.DabwaliWard 10PARVEEN KUMARMaleGeneral
M.DabwaliWard 11SHAM LALMaleGeneral
M.DabwaliWard 12RAMESH KUMARMaleGeneral
M.DabwaliWard 13MADHU BALAFemaleSC
M.DabwaliWard 14VINOD BANSALMaleGeneral
M.DabwaliWard 15RAVINDER KUMARMaleSC
M.DabwaliWard 16MANJEET SINGHMaleBackwardClass
M.DabwaliWard 17REKHA RANIFemaleGeneral
M.DabwaliWard 18SUMAN RANIFemaleSC
M.DabwaliWard 19ATMA RAMMaleSC
M.DabwaliWard 20RAVINDER KUMARMaleGeneral
M.DabwaliWard 21BALJEET SINGHMaleBackwardClass
RANIAWard 1USHA RANIFemaleSC
RANIAWard 2SEETA RANIFemaleSC
RANIAWard 3RAJESH KUMARMaleSC
RANIAWard 4GOBIND LALMaleGeneral
RANIAWard 5DEEPAKMaleGeneral
RANIAWard 6PRIYANKAFemaleGeneral
RANIAWard 7HARJINDER SINGHMaleBackwardClass
RANIAWard 8RINKUMaleBackwardClass
RANIAWard 9RAMANDEEP KAURFemaleGeneral
RANIAWard 10SAURABH KUMARMaleBackwardClass
RANIAWard 11JASWANT SINGHMaleGeneral
RANIAWard 12SALWANT SINGHMaleGeneral
RANIAWard 13CHARANJEET KAURFemaleGeneral
RANIAWard 14GURVINDER SINGHMaleGeneral
RANIAWard 15JAGJIT KAURFemaleSC

Sonipat District MC Election Results with Wards

MCWardNameGenderCaste
GANAURWard 1KIRAN BALAFemaleBackwardClass
GANAURWard 2MEENU KUMARIFemaleSC
GANAURWard 3VARUN JAINMaleGeneral
GANAURWard 4KHUSHBUFemaleGeneral
GANAURWard 5NAWAB SINGHMaleBackwardClass
GANAURWard 6RAMESHWAR DASSMaleSC
GANAURWard 7ANJU BALAFemaleGeneral
GANAURWard 8SATPARKASH SHARMAMaleGeneral
GANAURWard 9ASHOK KUMARMaleOBC
GANAURWard 10PARVEEN KUMARMaleSC
GANAURWard 11NISHAFemaleGeneral
GANAURWard 12SUNILMaleGeneral
GANAURWard 13ANKITMaleGeneral
GANAURWard 14NEERUFemaleGeneral
GANAURWard 15HARISH KUMARMaleGeneral
GANAURWard 16BABITAFemaleGeneral
GANAURWard 17ISHWAR CHANDMaleBackwardClass
GOHANAWard 1NAHNA RAMMaleBackwardClass
GOHANAWard 2SUNIL KUMARMaleSC
GOHANAWard 3ANNU DILAWARFemaleSC
GOHANAWard 4SHOBHA RANIFemaleGeneral
GOHANAWard 5SUJITA KUMARIFemaleGeneral
GOHANAWard 6SAMER SINGHMaleGeneral
GOHANAWard 7ASHA DEVIFemaleGeneral
GOHANAWard 8RAJNIFemaleGeneral
GOHANAWard 9MUKESH KUMARMaleBackwardClass
GOHANAWard 10VIJENDER KUMARMaleGeneral
GOHANAWard 11ANJUFemaleGeneral
GOHANAWard 12NEELAMFemaleGeneral
GOHANAWard 13DIVYAFemaleGeneral
GOHANAWard 14RAJESH DEVIFemaleBackwardClass
GOHANAWard 15ANJUFemaleSC
GOHANAWard 16RAJBIRMaleGeneral
GOHANAWard 17ARTIFemaleBackwardClass
GOHANAWard 18JAGBIR SINGHMaleBackwardClass
GOHANAWard 19JAI PARKASHMaleBackwardClass
GOHANAWard 20SONIA DEVIFemaleGeneral
GOHANAWard 21SAROJ BALAFemaleGeneral
GOHANAWard 22VIJAYMaleSC
GOHANAWard 23JAGDISHMaleSC

Haryana MC elections 2016 District Wise Voting Percentage

DistrictsTotal VotersVote PolledVoter Turnout   (%)
AMBALA160291208175.4
BHIWANI381942952078
FATEHABAD13501410444081.2
GURGAON372902894781.7
HISAR826246275678.8
JHAJJAR15536010539471.5
JIND16893413091579.1
KAITHAL12971310384381.5
KARNAL712525844082.3
KURUKSHETRA759395971081.9
MAHENDRAGARH758565809981.1
MEWAT381783179783.6
PALWAL15016210788974.3
PANIPAT424122627562.9
REWARI138121199286.8
ROHTAK145651263087
SIRSA863237045282.5
SONIPAT661815259979.5

Haryana Municipal Election 2016 – Schedule

Poll EventDate
Date for Inviting Nomination29/04/2016
Date for filing Nominations05/05/2016 to 11/05/2016
Date for Scrutiny of Nominations12/5/2016
Last Date for Withdrawal of Candidature13/05/2016
Date of Poll and Timing of the Poll22/05/2016 – 7.00 AM to 5 PM
Date of Counting and Results22/05/2016

Expenditure Limit of Candidates

MunicipalityExpenditure limit
Municipal CorporationRs.2,10,000/-
Municipal CouncilRs.1,00,000/-
Municipal CommitteeRs.75,000/-

You can download Haryana Municipal Election 2016 PDF for more details.

Disclaimer: We are pulling the results from mcelections.nic.in and every care is taken to ensure the accuracy of result. We (indiaongo.in) are not responsible for any error. For updated and detailed results please visit mcelections.nic.in.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *