Rajasthan Karauli Dholpur Lok Sabha seat election 2024 result date is 04 June 2024, Tuesday. A total of 543 parliamentary seats in Lok Sabha. Rajasthan Karauli Dholpur Lok Sabha is one of the most important MP seat in India and state. 272 seats are required to form the government in India. All the parties and Indians are eyeing for the Lok Sabha election results 2024. Rajasthan Karauli Dholpur Lok Sabha parliamentary seats will be announced on 04 June 2024 along with other 542 Parliament seats in India. As per the Indian election commission schedule, the whole elections are divided in 7 phases.

Lok Sabha Election Party Wise Results 2024

Party NameSeats in 2019Seats in 2024
Bharatiya Janata Party303will update on 04 June 2024
Indian National Congress52will update on 04 June 2024
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam24will update on 04 June 2024
Trinamool Congress22will update on 04 June 2024
YSR Congress Party22will update on 04 June 2024
Shiv Sena18will update on 04 June 2024
Janata Dal (United)16will update on 04 June 2024
Biju Janata Dal12will update on 04 June 2024
Bahujan Samaj Party10will update on 04 June 2024
Telangana Rashtra Samithi9will update on 04 June 2024
Lok Janshakti Party6will update on 04 June 2024
Nationalist Congress Party5will update on 04 June 2024
Samajwadi Party5will update on 04 June 2024
Independents4will update on 04 June 2024
Communist Party of India (Marxist)3will update on 04 June 2024
Indian Union Muslim League3will update on 04 June 2024
Jammu & Kashmir National Conference3will update on 04 June 2024
Telugu Desam Party3will update on 04 June 2024
All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen2will update on 04 June 2024
Apna Dal (Sonelal)2will update on 04 June 2024
Communist Party of India2will update on 04 June 2024
Shiromani Akali Dal2will update on 04 June 2024
Appointed - Anglo-Indians2will update on 04 June 2024
Aam Aadmi Party1will update on 04 June 2024
All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam1will update on 04 June 2024
All India United Democratic Front1will update on 04 June 2024
All Jharkhand Students Union1will update on 04 June 2024
Janata Dal (Secular)1will update on 04 June 2024
Jharkhand Mukti Morcha1will update on 04 June 2024
Kerala Congress (M)1will update on 04 June 2024
Mizo National Front1will update on 04 June 2024
Naga People's Front1will update on 04 June 2024
National People's Party1will update on 04 June 2024
Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party1will update on 04 June 2024
Rashtriya Loktantrik Party1will update on 04 June 2024
Revolutionary Socialist Party1will update on 04 June 2024
Sikkim Krantikari Morcha1will update on 04 June 2024
Viduthalai Chiruthaigal Katchi1will update on 04 June 2024

The results are very crucial for all the parties like the ruling party and the opposition parties including the Rajasthan Karauli Dholpur Lok Sabha Lok Sabha seat.

Rajasthan Karauli Dholpur Lok Sabha Election Date and Results 2024

Shop Now On Amazon

amazon ad

Election Commission of India has announced the election date on 16 March 2024. As per the notification, Lok Sabha election schedule is shared below.
Poll eventPhase1Phase 2Phase 3Phase 4Phase 5Phase 6Phase 7
Notification Date20/03/2428/03/2412/04/2418/04/2426/04/2429/04/2407/05/24
Date of Poll19/04/2426/04/2407/05/2413/05/2420/05/2425/05/2401/06/24
Result date04/06/2404/06/2404/06/2404/06/2404/06/2404/06/2404/06/24

About Rajasthan Karauli Dholpur Lok Sabha Seat


Rajasthan Karauli Dholpur Lok Sabha is one of the important seat of Parliament. Lok Sabha Elections are held every 5 years for choosing the Saansad for Rajasthan Karauli Dholpur Lok Sabha in India. Elections for Rajasthan Karauli Dholpur Lok Sabha seat are scheduled to held in May June 2024 and results will be announced on 04 June 2023 along with all 543 seats of Lok Sabha.

Rajasthan Karauli Dholpur Lok Sabha Seat Election Date 2024

Poll EventPhase1Phase 2Phase 3Phase 4Phase 5Phase 6Phase 7
Notification Date20/03/2428/03/2412/04/2418/04/2426/04/2429/04/2407/05/24
Date of Poll19/04/2426/04/2407/05/2413/05/2420/05/2425/05/2401/06/24
Result date04/06/2404/06/2404/06/2404/06/2404/06/2404/06/2404/06/24

Rajasthan Karauli Dholpur Lok Sabha election result date is 04 June 2024 and Rajasthan Karauli Dholpur Lok Sabha seat election results will be announced on 04 June 2024 Tuesday.

Check Parliamentary Election Results 2024 along with Lok Sabha seat name, PC Number, PC name, general population, SC population, reservation status, etc.

Rajasthan Karauli Dholpur Lok Sabha Candidates List 2024

Candidate list for Lok Sabha Election are announced already and visitors can check ECI official website for candidates list for Rajasthan Karauli Dholpur Lok Sabha seat.

Rajasthan Karauli Dholpur Lok Sabha Seat Exit Poll 2024

Opinion polls are the rough estimate of the expected reults and these are conducted on a small sample. With the help of exit polls, it is easy to predict the results of upcoming elections. Rajasthan Karauli Dholpur Lok Sabha opinion polls are conducted on a small sample, therefore, the final results can be opposite to the exit polls. We have updated and publish the exit polls of Today's Chanakya, ABP News, Aaj Tak, CVoter, Axis My India, etc for Rajasthan Karauli Dholpur Lok Sabha. Opinion polls are roughly predicting the results for the upcoming elections. The exit polls has been announced on the eve of 01 June 2024.

Exit Poll AgencyNDAINDIAOthers
Axis My India361-401131-1668-10
Cvoter383-383152-1824-12
Today's Chanakya385-41596-11827-45
CNX371-401109-13928-38
ETG35813253
Polls of Poll37913628
Jan ki Baat362-392141-16110-20
RB - Matrize353-368118-13343-48
Republic TV - PMARQ35915430
India News - D Dynamics37112547
News Nation342-378153-16921-23
Dainik Bhaskar281-350145-20133-49

Party Wise Result 2019 - Parties with 10+ Seats

Party NameSeats In 2019
Bharatiya Janata Party303
Indian National Congress52
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam24
Trinamool Congress22
YSR Congress Party22
Shiv Sena18
Janata Dal (United)16
Biju Janata Dal12
Bahujan Samaj Party10

Last Updated on 03 June 2024

Disclaimer: All efforts have been made to make the details accurate. However Indiaongo.in and team do not own any responsibility for the correctness or authenticity of the same. For any issue please contact us.

You may also like to know
Lok Sabha Election Results 2024
Parliamentary Election Results
Party Wise Results