Karnataka elections date already been announced and whole election will be held under tight security. The election commission of India is responsible for the peaceful elections in India. Due to 2018 assembly elections in Karnataka, IPL schedule also changed. All the major and minor parties of Karnataka are preparing in full pace after the announcement of assembly elections schedule. Congress is the ruling party in Karnataka and they want to win these elections to retain in the power. Congress candidates list for Karnataka assembly elections 2018 released on the evening of 15 April 2018.

Congress party has announced candidates on 218 seats, only 6 seats are remaining for candidates selection. We are keeping close eye on Congress candidates list for 2018 Karnataka elections.

A.C. NoA.C. NameName of Congress Candidates
1NippaniKakasaheb Patil
2Chikkodi - SadalgaGanesh Hukkeri
3AthaniMahesh Eranagouda Kumatalli
4KagawadSrimanth Balasaheb Patil
5Kudachi - SCAmit Shama Ghatge
6Raybag - SCPradeep Kumar Malagi
7HukkeriA.B. Patil
8ArabhaviArvind Mahadev Rao Dalwai
9GokakRamesh Laxmanrao Jarkiholi
10Yemkanmardi - STSatish L Jarkiholi
11Belgaum UttarFairoz N Sait
12Belgaum DakshinM.D. Lakshmi Narayana
13Belgaum RuralSmt. Lakshmi Ravindra Hebbalkar
14KhanapurSmt. Anjali Nimbalkar
16BailhongalMahanthesh S. Koujalagi
17Saundatti YellammaVishwas Vasant Vaidya
18RamdurgP.M. Ashok
19Mudhol - SCSathish Chinnappa Bandiwaddar
20TerdalSmt. Umashree
21JamkhandiSiddu Nyamegouda
22BilgiJagadish Timmanagouda Patil (JT Patil)
23BadamiDr. Devraj Patil
24BagalkotHullappa Yamanappa Meti
25HungundVijaynand S. Kashappanavar
26MuddebihalAppaji @ Channasavaraj Nadagouda
27Devar HippargiBapugoud S. Patil
28Basavana BagevadiShivanand Patil
29BabaleswarM.B. Patil
30Bijapur CityAbdul Hameed Mushrif
32IndiYashvanthraygoud V. Patil
34AfzalpurM.Y. Patil
35JevargiDr. Ajay Singh
36Shorapur - STRaja Venkatappa Naik
37Shahpur,Sharanabasappa Darshnapura
38YadgirDr.A.B Maalaka Raddy
39GurmitkalBaburao Chinchansur
40Chitapur - SCPriyank Kharge
41SedamDr. Sharanaprakash Patil
42Chincholi - SCDr. Umesh Jadhav
43Gulbarga Rural - SCVijaykumar s/o Ramakrishna
44Gulbarga DakshinAllam Prabhu Patil
45Gulbarga UttarSmt. K. Fatima W/o Qamarul Islam
46AlandB.R. Patil
47BasavakalyanB. Narayana Rao
48HumnabadRajashekar B. Patil
49Bidar SouthAshok Kheny
50BidarRahim Khan
51BhalkiEshwar B Khandre
52Aurad - SCVijay Kumar
53Raichur Rural - STBasanagouda
55Manvi - STG. Hampayy Nayak
56Devadurga - STRajashekar Nayak
57Lingsugur - SCDurgappa Hoolagere
58SindhanurHampanagouda Badarli
59Maski - STPratapgouda Patil
60KushtagiAmaregouda L. Patil Bayyapur
61Kanakagiri - SCShivraj Sangappa Tangadagi
62Gangawatilqbal Ansari
63YelburgaBasavaraj Rayaraddi
64KoppalRaghavendra K. Hitnal
65Shirahatti - SCDoddamani Ramakrishna Shiddalingappa
66GadagHanamanthagaud Patil (HK Patil)
67RonPatil Gurupadagouda Sanganagouda
68NargundBasavaraddi Yavagal
69NavalgundVinod K Asooti
70KundgolChannabasappa Shivalli
71DharwadVinay R. Kulkarni
72Hubli - Dharwad-East -SCPrasad Abbayya
73Hubli-Dharwad-CentralDr. Mahesh C. Nalwad
74Hubli-Dharwa -WestMohammed Ismail Tamatgar
75KalghatgiSantosh S. Lad
76HaliyalR.V. Deshpande
77KarwarSatish Krishna Sail
78KumtaSmt. Sharada Mohan Shetty
79BhatkalMankal Subba Vaidya
80SirsiBhimanna Naik
81YellapurArbail Hebbar Shivaram
82HangalMane Srinivas
83ShiggaonSayed Azeempeer S. Khadri
84Haveri -SCRudrappa Manappa Lamani
85ByadgiS.R. Patil
86HirekerurB.C. Patil
87RanibennurK.B. Koliwad
88Hadagalli -SCParameshwara Naik P.T.
89Hagaribommanahalli -SCLBP Bheema Naik
90VijayanagaraAnand Singh
91Kampli -STJ.N Ganesh
92Siruguppa-STMurali Krishna
93Bellary-STB. Nagendra
94Bellary CityAnil H.Lad
95Sandur -STThukaram
96Kudligi- STRahul Gujjal
97Molakalmuru -STDr .B. Yogesha Babu
98Challakere -STT. Raghumurthy
99ChitradurgaDr. H.A. Shanmukhappa
100HiriyurD. Sudhakar
101HosadurgaB.G. Govindappa
102Holalkere -SCH. Anjaneya
103Jagalur -STSmt. A.L. Pushpa
104HarapanahalliM.P. Ravindra
105HariharS. Ramappa
106Davanagere NorthS.S. Mallikarjun
107Davanagere SouthS. Shivashankarappa
108Mayakonda -SCK.S. Basavaraja
109ChannagiriVadnal Rajanna
110HonnaliD.G. Shanthanagouda
111Shimoga Rural -SCDr. S.K. Sreenivas Kariyanna
112BhadravatiB.K. Sangameshwara
113ShimogaK.B. Prasanna Kumar
114TirthahalliKimmane Rathnakar
115ShikaripuraG.B. Malathesh
116SorabRaju M. Tallur
117SagarKagodu Thimmappa
118ByndoorK. Gopala Poojary
119KundapuraRakesh MaIli
120UdupiPramod Madhwaraj
121KapuVinay Kumar Sorake
122KarkalH. Gopal Bhandary
123SringeriT.D. Raje Gowda
124Mudigere - SCSmt, Motamma
125ChikmagalurB.L. Shankar
126TarikereS.M. Nagaraju
127KadurK.S. Anand
128ChikanayakanhalliSanthosh Jayachandra
129TipturB. Nanjamari
130TuruvekereRangappa T. Chowdry
131KunigalDr. H.D. Ranganath
132Tumkur CityDr. Rafeeq Ahmed S.
133Tumkur RuralR.S. Ravikumar
134Koratagere - SCDr. G. Parameshwara
135GubbiKumar K.
136SiraT.B. Jayachandra
137Pavagada - SCVenkataramanappa
138MadhugiriKyathasandra N Rajanna
139GauribidanurN.H. Shivashankara Reddy
140BagepalliS.N. Subbareddy
141ChikkaballapurDr. K. Sudhakar
142SidlaghattaV. Muniyappa
143ChintamaniSmt. Vani Krishnareddy
144SrinivaspurK.R. Ramesh Kumar
145Mulbagal - SCG. Manjunatha
146Kolar Gold Field -Smt. Roopa Sasidhar
147Bangarapet - SCK.M. Narayana Swamy
148KolarSyed Zameer Pasha
149MalurK.Y. Nanjegowda
150YelahankaM.N. Gopalakrishna
151K R PuraB.A. Basavaraja
152ByatarayanapuraKrishna Byregowda
153YeshvanthapuraS.T. Somashekar
154RajarajeshwarinagarMunirathna
155DasarahalliP.N. Krishnamurthy
156Mahalakshmi LayoutH.S. Manjunath
157MalleshwaramM.R. Seetharam
158HebbalB.S. Suresh
159Pulakeshinagar - SCAkhanda Srinivasamurthy
160SarvagnanagarK.J. George
161C V Raman Nagar - SCSampathraj
162ShivajinagarR. Roshan Baig
164Gandhi NagarDinesh Gundurao
165Rajaji NagarSmt. G. Padmavathi
166Govindraj NagarPriyakrishna
167Vijay NagarM. Krishnappa
168ChamrajpetZameer Ahmed Khan
169ChickpetR.V. Devaraj
170BasavanagudiM. Boregowda
171Padmanaba NagarB. Gurappa Naidu
172B T M LayoutRamalinga Reddy
173JayanagarSmt. Soumya R.
174Mahadevapura - SCA.C. Srinivas
175BommanahalliSmt. Sushma Rajgopal Reddy
176Bangalore SouthR.K. Ramesh
177Anekal - SCB. Shivanna
178HosakoteN. Nagaraju (MTB)
179Devanahalli - SCVenkataswamy
180DoddaballapurT. Venkataramanaiah
181Nelamangala - SCR. Narayanaswamy
182MagadiH.C. Balakrishna
183RamanagaramH.A. lqbal Hussain
184KanakapuraD.K. Shivakumar
185ChannapatnaH.M. Revanna
186Malavalli - SCP.M. Narendraswamy
187MaddurG.M. Madhu
189MandyaAmbareesh
190ShrirangapattanaRameshe Babu Bandisiddegowda
191NagamangalaCheluvarayaswamy
192KrishnarajpetK.B. Chandra Shekar
193ShravanabelagolaC.S. Puttegowda
194ArsikereG.B. Shashidhara
195BelurSmt. Kirtana Rudra Gowda
196HassanMahesh H.K.
197HolenarasipurManjegowda
198ArkalgudA. Manju
199Sakleshpur - SCSiddhaiah (Retd. IAS)
200BelthangadyK. Vasantha Bangera
201MoodabidriK. Abhayachandra Jain
202Mangalore City NorthB.A. Mohiuddin Bava
203Mangalore City SouthJohn Richard Lobo
204MangaloreU.T. Abdul Khader
205BantvalB. Ramanath Rai
206PutturSmt. Shakunthala T. Shetty
207Sullia - SCDr. B. Raghu
208MadikeriH.S. Chandra Mouli
209VirajpetC.S. Arun Machaiah
210PiriyapatnaK. Venkatesh
211KrishnarajanagaraD. Ravishankar
212HunsurH.P. Manjunath
213Heggadadevankote - STAnil Kumar C.
214Nanjangud - SCKalale N Keshava Murthy
215ChamunderhwariSiddaramaiah
216KrishnarajaM.K. Somashekar
217ChamarajaVasu
218NarasimharajaTanveer Sait
219VarunaDr. Yatheendra
220T. Narasipur - SCH.C. Mahadevappa
221HanurR. Narendra
222Kollegal - SCA.R. Krishnamurthy
223ChamarajanagarPuttaranga Shetty C.
224GundlupetDr. M.C. Mohan Kumari (Geetha Mahadev Prasad)

Also Check:

Karnataka Opinion Poll
Congress Candidates List
BJP Candidates List
JDS Candidates List
CPI (M) Candidates List
AAP Candidates List

Last Updated on 29 July 2018