BJP announced candidates for Delhi MCD elections 2017. BJP Candidate list 2017 for MCD elections has been released on 2/04/2017 by party officials. It was much awaited as some other parties have already announced their councillor candidate names. The first parties to declare their aspiring councillors were AAP and Swaraj India. There are 272 wards in Delhi Nagar Nigam, MCD elections 2017 are about to happen on 23 April 2017, on all those ward seats.
Bharatiya Janata Party is currently ruling MCD office, as they were chosen by the people of national Capital in last elections, happened in 2012. BJP won 2012 elections with majority, bagging 142 seats out of 272. Bharatiya Janata Party is in full swing these days, as they have already won parliamentary elections. Prime Minister, Mr Narendra Modi is the main face of the party.
Bharatiya Janata Party Candidates for MCD Elections 2017
The list of BJP nigam parshad candidates were announced by Delhi BJP chief Manoj Tiwari.
BJP Third Candidates list for North Delhi Municipal Corporation Election
Sl. No. | Ward Name | Ward No. | Name of Candidates |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bakhtawarpur | 002-N | Sunit Chauchan |
2 | Bankner | 005-N | Vinod Bharadwaj |
3 | Kadipur | 006-N | Urmila Rana |
4 | Burari | 007-N | Anil Tyagi |
5 | Timarpur | 012-N | Kalpna Kumari |
6 | Roh Ini-B | 025-N | Kanika Jain |
7 | Budh Vhar | 027-N | Gaytri Garg |
8 | Rithala | 028-N | Arun Lucky |
9 | Nangal Thakran | 029-N | Aarti Parashar |
10 | Pooth Khurd | 031-N | Anju Devi |
11 | Mundka | 039-N | Gajendra Singh Daral |
12 | Aman Vihar | 041-N | Ratan Lal |
13 | Kirari Suleman Nagar | 042-N | Urmila Choudhary |
14 | Mubarak Pur Dabas | 044-N | Poonam Parasar Jha |
15 | Mangolpuri-D | 046-N | Pushpa Loh Era |
16 | Peera Garhi | 050-N | Vinay Rawat |
17 | Nihal Vihar | 051-N | Shivangi Pandey |
18 | Lakshmi Park | 052-N | Vijendra Shoukeen |
19 | Mangolpuri-A | 054-N | Neeta Rukhar |
20 | Mangolpuri-B | 055-N | Vijay Raj |
21 | Mangolpuri-C | 056-N | Priyanka |
22 | Roh Ini-F | 057-N | Preeti Agrawal |
23 | Roh Ini-G | 058-N | Chitra Agrawal |
24 | Roh Ini-H | 059-N | Aalok Sharma |
25 | Saraswati Vihar | 065-N | Neeraj Gupta |
26 | Pasch I M Vi Har | 067-N | Puneet Voh Ra |
27 | Kohat Enclave | 068-N | Minakshi Beniwal |
28 | Sawan Park | 073-N | Manju Khandelwal |
29 | Kamla Nagar | 078-N | Jogiram Jain |
30 | Sadar Bazar | 080-N | Jai Prakash (J P) |
31 | Kishan Ganj | 081-N | Monika Chabra |
32 | Ajmeri Gate | 086-N | Satish Gupta |
33 | Quraish Nagar | 089-N | Rubina |
34 | Ramesh Nagar | 101-N | Bina Virmani |
BJP Second Candidate list for East Delhi Municipal Corporation Elections
Sl. No. | Ward Name | Ward No. | Name of Candidates |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Trilokpuri East | 2-E | Rajesh Parcha |
2 | Trilokpuri West | 3-E | Saroj Singh |
3 | New Ashok Nagar | 4-E | Rajani Pandey |
4 | Gharoli | 6-E | Chanchaljoshi |
5 | Kondli | 7-E | Atul Gupta |
6 | Vinod Nagar | 10-E | Ravi Negi |
7 | Patpar Ganj | 12-E | Vipin Bihari |
8 | Vishwas Nagar | 17-E | Anju Kamalkant |
9 | Anand Vihar | 18-E | Gunjan Gupta |
10 | I P Extension | 19-E | Aparna Goyal |
11 | Raghubarpura | 27-E | Shyam Sunder Agarwal |
12 | Jhilmil | 30-E | Alka Ahuja |
13 | Shahdara | 31-E | Nirmal Jain |
14 | New Seemapur | 34-E | Krishna Mishra |
15 | Seelampur | 42-E | Seema Sharma |
16 | Bhajan Pura | 44-E | Gurjeet Kaur |
17 | Yamuna Vihar | 45-E | Pramod Gupta |
18 | Ghonda | 46-E | Smt. Durgesh Tiwari |
19 | Brahm Puri | 47-E | Rajkumar Ballan |
20 | Kardam Puri | 49-E | Mukesh Bansal |
21 | Babarpur | 50-E | Kusum Tomar |
22 | Janta Colony | 51-E | Sachin Sharma |
23 | Saboli | 54-E | Hari Prakash Bahadur |
24 | Shiv Vihar | 56-E | Renu Devi |
25 | Sonia Vihar | 60-E | Sushma Mishra |
26 | Khajoori Khas | 63-E | Rajkumar Jha |
BJP Second list of Nigam Parshad Candidate for South Delhi Municipal Corporation
Sl. No. | Ward Name | Ward No. | Name Of Candidates |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Raja Garden | 003-S | Shushma Chopra |
2 | Rajouri Garden | 005-S | Col. Oberoi |
3 | Tagore Garden | 006-S | Narmta Dang |
4 | Vishnu Garden | 007-S | Satypal Cherwal |
5 | Mahavir Nagar | 014-S | Reeta Oberoi |
6 | Janakpuri South | 016-S | Veena Sharma |
7 | Sitapuri | 017-S | Sandeep Jain |
8 | Sainik Enclave | 022-S | Reeta Vinay Gour |
9 | Mohan Garden-South | 025-S | Shyam Mishra |
10 | Sagarpur-West | 031-S | Mukesh Syryan |
11 | Manglapuri | 033-S | Krishna Kumar Godra |
12 | Nangli Sakrawati | 034-S | Priyanka Verma |
13 | Dwarka - A | 036-S | Nitika Sharma |
14 | Gopal Nagar | 041-S | Antim Gahlot |
15 | Mahipalpur | 050-S | Indrajeet Sahrawat |
16 | Madhu Vihar | 051-S | Mamta Dhama |
17 | Sidharth Nagar | 056-S | Vinitajatav |
18 | Lajpat Nagar | 057-S | Sunil Sahadev |
19 | Andrews Ganj | 059-S | Rajeev Rana |
20 | Safdarjung Enclave | 061-S | Radhika Fogat |
21 | Hauz Khas | 062-S | Anil Sharma |
22 | Malviya Nagar | 063-S | Dr. Nandini Sharma |
23 | Lado Sarai | 067-S | Pinki Kumari |
24 | Vasant Kunj | 069-S | Manoj Mehalavat |
25 | Chhatarpur | 070-S | Anita Tawar |
26 | Said Ul Ajaib | 071-S | Sanjay Thakur |
27 | Bhati | 072-S | Mahesh Tawar |
28 | Aya Nagar | 073-S | Jagdish Lohiya |
29 | Sangam Vihar-A | 077-S | Chandan Choudhary |
30 | Sangam Vihar-B | 078-S | Maya Bisht |
31 | Khanpur | 081-S | Suresh Chandra Gupta |
32 | Sangam Vihar-C | 083-S | Santosh Jha |
33 | Sangam Vihar-E | 085-S | Deepak Jain |
34 | Chirag Delhi | 088-S | Pratibha Suraj Chouhan |
35 | Govind Puri | 091-S | Ravindra Kumar |
36 | Harkesh Nagar | 092-S | Vinod Tendulkar |
37 | Pul Pehladpur | 094-S | Sanju Rani |
38 | Abul Fazal Enclave | 102-S | Jamal Haidar |
39 | Madanpur Khadar East | 103-S | Santosh Devi |
40 | Madanpur Khadar West | 104-S | Kamlesh Devi |
BJP First Candidate list for North Delhi Municipal Corporation Election
Sl. No. | Ward Name | Ward No. | Name Of Candidates |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Narela | 01-N | Savita Khatri |
2 | Alipur | 03-N | Nishan Mann |
3 | Holambi Khurd | 04-N | Sheela Rani |
4 | Jharoda | 08-N | Rekha Sinha |
5 | Kamalpur | 09-N | Kashtub Anand Balodhi |
6 | Sant Nagar | 10-N | Kalpana Jha |
7 | Mukundpur | 11-N | Inder Singh |
8 | Malka Ganj | 13-N | Madan Rukhar |
9 | Mukherjee Nagar | 15-N | Pooja Madan |
10 | Saria Pipal Thala | 16-N | Mangat Ram |
11 | Adarsh Nagar | 17 N | Garima Gupta |
12 | Dhirpur | 18n | Navin Tyagi |
13 | Sarup Nagar | 19-N | Pushpa Chaudhary |
14 | Swami Sarwanand Colc | 20-N | Vijay Bhagat |
15 | Jahangirpuri | 21-N | Sangeeta Bajaj |
16 | Bhalswa | 22-N | Surender Kharab |
17 | Samaypur Badli | 23-N | Suman Yadav |
18 | Rohini-A | 24-N | Vinod Mohindru |
19 | Vijay Vihar | 26-N | Manish Chaudhary |
20 | Bawana | 30-N | Bram Prakash |
21 | Rohini-C | 32-N | Rakesh Kumar Goyal |
22 | Begumpur | 33-N | Kiran Yadav |
23 | Rohini-D | 34-N | Anand Arya |
24 | Kanjhawala | 35-N | Poonam Dabas |
25 | Rani Khera | 36-N | Jayendra Kumar Dabas |
26 | Nangloi | 37-N | Joyati Satish Rachhoya |
27 | Nilothi | 38-N | Kuueet Kaur |
28 | Nithari | 40-N | Sona Ranjeet Chaudhary |
29 | Prem Nagar | 43-N | Arun Pradhan |
30 | Sultanpuri-A | 45-N | Nitin Nawariya |
31 | Sultanpuri-B | 47-N | Sohan Lal Fougi |
32 | Sultanpuri-C | 48-N | Kriti Rishi Bamdia |
33 | Nangloi Jat | 49-N | Mohit Valmiki |
34 | Rohini- E | 53-N | Saruj Bala Jain |
35 | Haiderpur | 61-N | Surjit Thakur |
36 | Shalimar Bagh North | 62-N | Renu Jaju |
37 | Shalimar Bagh South | 63-N | Tilak Raj Kataria |
38 | Pitampura | 64-N | Anju Jain |
39 | Rani Bagh | 66-N | Pooja Sehgal |
40 | Kohat Enclave | 68-N | Minakshi Baniwal |
41 | Shakur Pur | 69-N | Anu Pawar |
42 | Ram Pura | 70-N | Sunder Basoya |
43 | Tri Nagar | 71-N | Manju Sharma |
44 | Wazir Pur | 72-N | Harish Sharma |
45 | Nimri Colony | 74-N | Mamta Dekha |
46 | Ashok Vihar | 75-N | Yogesh Verma |
47 | Sangam Park | 76-N | Hari Shankar |
48 | Model Town | 77-N | Seema Gupta |
49 | Shastri Nagar | 79-N | Saneh Bansal |
50 | Kishan Ganj | 81-N | Anuradha Sharma |
51 | Anand Parbat | 82-N | Geeta Bherva |
52 | Civil Lines | 83-N | Avtar Singh |
53 | Chandni Chowk | 84-N | Ravi Captain |
54 | Jama Masjid | 85-N | Asha Verma |
55 | Bazar Sitaram | 87-N | Sonia Shrivastav |
56 | Delhi Gate | 88-N | Famudin Safi |
57 | Ballimaran | 90-N | Shiv Shanker Sharma |
58 | Ram Nagar | 91-N | Kanta Soianki |
59 | Karol Bhagh | 92-N | Rajesh Lawodia |
60 | Paharganj | 93-N | Babita Bharija |
61 | Devnagar | 94-N | Durga Pipal |
62 | East Patel Nagar | 95-N | Ramesh Valmiki |
63 | Ranjeeth Nagar | 96-N | Tej Ram Four |
64 | Baueet Nagar | 97-N | Sunitha Gabar |
65 | West Patelnagar | 98-N | Adesh Gupta |
66 | Karampura | 99-N | Sunitha Misra |
67 | Moti Nagar | 100-N | Vipan Malhotra |
68 | Narayana | 104-N | Shaal Bihari Gowswami |
BJP First Candidates list for South Delhi Municipal Corporation Election
Sl. No. | Ward Name | Ward No. | Name Of Candidates |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Madipur | 001-S | Sunitha Kangra |
2 | Punjabi Bagh | 002-S | Kailash Sakla |
3 | Raghubir Nagar | 004-S | Poorva Sankla |
4 | Khyala | 008-S | Savita Sanjay Yadav |
5 | Subhash Nagar | 009-S | Gagan Shaini |
6 | Nangal Raya | 010-S | Kiran Chopra |
7 | Keshopur | 012-S | Shweta Saini |
8 | Janakpuri West | 015-S | Narendra Chawla |
9 | Milap Nagar | 018-S | Veena Sabrawal |
10 | Ranhola | 019-S | Rohit Sehrawat |
11 | Vikaspuri | 020-S | Saritajindal |
12 | -IASTSAL | 021-S | Harish Harjai |
13 | Vikas Nagar | 023-S | Randhir Kallu |
14 | Bapraula | 024-S | Sanju Bala |
15 | Mohan Garden- North | 026-S | Babita |
16 | Nawada | 027-S | Ramesh Gehlot |
17 | Uttamnagar | 028-S | Abha Chauhan |
18 | Bindapur | 029-S | Rajiv Ahlawat |
19 | Dabri | 030-S | Rekha Chauhan |
20 | Sagarpur- East | 032-S | Poonam Jindal |
21 | Kakraula | 035-5 | Raj Dutt Gehlot |
22 | Matiala | 037-S | Surinder Matiyala |
23 | Dwarka-B | 038-S | Kamaueet Sehrawat |
24 | Ghumanhera | 040-S | Naresh Maan |
25 | Dichaon Kalan | 042-S | Sandeep Shoken |
26 | Najafgarh | 043-S | Sudha Sharma |
27 | Roshanpura | 044-S | Satpal Malik |
28 | Isapur | 045-S | Suman Lata Dagar |
29 | Raj Nagar | 046-S | Bupinder Gupta |
30 | Dwarka-C | 047-S | Sushma Godra |
31 | Bijwasan | 048-S | Jaiveer Rana |
32 | Kafasheda | 049-S | Sunita Yadav |
33 | Sadh Nagar | 053-S | Indra Kaur |
34 | Palam | 054-S | Aman Jangaa |
35 | Dariya Ganj | 055-S | Meeta Bhambri |
36 | Kasturba Nagar | 058-S | Seema Malik |
37 | Kotla Mubarakpur | 060-S | Vinod Karotia |
38 | Vasant Vihar | 064-S | Manish Agarwal |
39 | R.K.Puram | 065-S | Tulsi Joshi |
40 | Munirka | 066-S | Bagath Singh Tokas |
41 | Mehruli | 068-S | Aarti |
42 | Da.Kshipuri | 374-S | Vivak Kalosia |
43 | Tigri | 075-S | Meera Paharia |
44 | Deoli | 076-S | Anita Singal |
45 | Madangir | 079-S | Subhash Nagar |
46 | Push Vihar | 080-S | Rekha Sankla |
47 | Tughlakabad Extension | 082-S | Poonam Bhati |
48 | Sangam Vihar-D | 084-S | Shweta Mishra |
49 | Greater Kailash | 086-S | Shekha Rai |
50 | Chitaranjan Park | 087-S | Subhash Barana |
51 | Shri Niwaspuri | 089-S | Rajpal Singh |
52 | Tughlakabad | 093-S | Suman Vidhuri |
53 | Badarpur | 095-S | Raju Nirmal |
54 | Moladband | 096-S | Mahesh Kumar Lohia |
55 | Hari Nagar-B | 097-S | Anamika Mithilesh |
56 | Jait Pur | 098-S | K.K. Sukhla |
57 | Om Vihar | 099-S | Viajaindari Awana |
58 | Zakir Nagar | 100-S | Kuwar Rafi |
BJP First Candidates list for East Delhi Municipal Corporation Election
Sl. No. | Ward Name | Ward No. | Name Of Candidates |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mayur Vihar Phase | 01-E | Kiran Vaidh |
2 | Dallupura | 05-E | Rajiv Chowdary |
3 | Kalyanpuri | 08-E | Manoj Mehra |
4 | Kishan Kunj | 13-E | Himanshi Pandey |
5 | Lakshmi Nagar | 14-E | Santhosh Pal |
6 | Shakarpur | 15-E | Nittu Tripath |
7 | Pandav Nagar | 16-E | Gobind Agrawal |
8 | Preet Vihar | 20-E | Babita Chopra |
9 | Krishna Nagar | 21-E | Sandeep Kapoor |
10 | Ghondli | 23-E | Deepak Malhotra |
11 | Geeta Colony . | 24-E | Neema Baghat |
12 | Shastri Park | 25-E | Romesh Gupta |
13 | Kanti Nagar | 26-E | Kanchan Maheswari |
14 | Dilshad Colony | 28-E | Indra Jha |
15 | Vivek Vihar | 29-E | Sanjay Goyal |
16 | Nand Nagri | 32-E | Bharat Mehore |
17 | Sunder Nagri | 33-E | Ravi Koli |
18 | Dilshad Garden | 35-E | Veer Singh Panwar |
19 | Ashok Nagar | 36-E | Reena Maheswari |
20 | Ram Nagar | 37-E | Parvesh Sharma |
21 | Rohtas Nagar | 38-E | Suman Lata Nagar |
22 | Welcome Colony | 39-E | Ajay Sharma |
23 | Maujpur | 40-E | Suman Sharma |
24 | Chauhan Banger | 41-E | Sartaj Ahmed |
25 | Gautam Puri | 43-E | K.K.Agarwal |
26 | Subhash Mohalla | 48-E | Mithlesh Pandey |
27 | Joharipur | 52-E | Kaniayha Lal |
28 | Gokal Puri | 53-E | Nirmala Jatav |
29 | Harsh Vihar | 55-E | Ch Bijendre |
30 | Karawal Nagar East | 57-E | Punit Sharma |
31 | Mustafabad | 58-E | Sabra Malik |
32 | Nehru Vihar | 59-E | Arun Bhati |
33 | Karawal Nagar We | 61-E | Satyapal Singh |
34 | Sadatpur | 62-E | Neeta Bisth |
35 | Sri Ram Colony | 64-E | Kusum Tiwari |
Aam Aadmi party candidates list, Congress party candidates list and Swaraj India candidates list has also been declared by party officials ahead of Delhi civic elections.
You may also like to know
Delhi MCD Elections 2017
Congress Candidates List 2017
BJP Candidates List 2017
AAP Candidates List 2017
Swaraj India Candidates List 2017
East Delhi MCD Wards
North Delhi MCD Wards
South Delhi MCD Wards
MCD Bye Election 2016
MCD Election 2012 Results
MCD Opinion Poll 2017
Last Updated on 26 January 2022