Naam Tamilar Katchi (NTK) Candidate List 2016

Naam Tamilar Katchi (NTK) party has released their candidate list for 2016 Tamil Nadu Assembly elections. The polling for TN elections will be held on 16 May 2016 and results will be declared on 19 May 2016. NTK party is contesting from all 234 seats of Tamil Nadu Vidhan Sabha.

NTK Candidate List 2016

Sl No. AC Name Name of Candidates
1 Andipatti Thambi Anandan
2 Anna Nagar Amudha Nambi
3 Aravakurichi Thamizhan Aravind
4 Aruppukkottai Ravimariyam
5 Athoor Mariyagunasekaran
6 Attur Sathieshbabu S
7 Bodinayakanur Anbazhan
8 Cheyyur Dhasarathan A
9 Colachal Prabhakaran
10 Gudalur Karmegham S
11 Jolarpet Thenmozhi
12 Kalasapakkam Balaji
13 Kanniyakumari Balasubaramaniam V
14 Karaikudi Parimala
15 Karur Nanmaran
16 Killiyoor Rathinam Susaiadmai
17 Kilpennathur Dr. Rameshbabu R
18 Kilvelur Palanivel
19 Kulithalai Sriniprakash
20 Kumbakonam Manisenthil
21 Kunnam Arul P
22 Lalgudi Sampath
23 Madurai North Saral
24 Manamadurai Sathiya
25 Manapaarai Arunagiri
26 Melur Seeman
27 Mettuppalayam Thamizhselvan
28 Mettur Venkatasalam
29 Mudhukulathur Gadabi
30 Musiri Aasaithambi
31 Mylapore Ramji
32 Nagapattinam Thangam Neriandhaselvan
33 Neyveli Kalaiselvan
34 Omalur Ramesh
35 Orathanadu Kandhaswami
36 Ottapidaram Muthukrishnan
37 Padmanabhapuram Arul Sabestian
38 Pallavaram Srinivasakumar
39 Papanasam Humaien
40 Paramakudi Hemalatha Pandiyan
41 Pattukkottai Keerah
42 Pennagaram Sivakumar
43 Perambalur Arunkumar
44 Peravurani Dileepan
45 Radhapuram Laybin
46 Rajapalayam Jayaraj
47 Ramanathapuram Dr.Kalangiyasivakumar
48 Royapuram Anandaraj P
49 Sankarankovil Amudha
50 Sholinganallur Rajan S
51 Srirangam Kamal
52 T. Nagar Padmanaban K
53 Thanjavur Nalladurai
54 Thiruparankundram Magadevan
55 Thiruvarur Thendral Chandrasekar
56 Thiruverumbur Shozhasuran
57 Thiruvidaimarudur Sulokoshnadevi
58 Tittakudi Umaidurai
59 Usilampatti Aindukovizhan – Director
60 Vedaranyam Rajendran
61 Vedasandur Vetri
62 Vilathikulam Marudhanayagam
63 Vilavancode Pon Manigandan
64 Villupuram Subaramani
65 Viralimalai Srideeran K
66 Virudhunagar Akilan
67 Vriddhachalam Sivarasan A
68 Alandur Chezhiyan
69 Alangudi Kala
70 Alangulam Vasanthi
71 Ambasamudram Thenarashu
72 Ambattur Anbuthenrasan
73 Ambur Kalaikamaraj
74 Anaikattu Sivaraj (Siva)
75 Anthiyur Manimegalai
76 Arakkonam Saravanan M
77 Arani Mohanraj
78 Aranthangi Shakeela Banu
79 Arcot Arumugam
80 Ariyalur Thanga Manickma
81 Avadi Nallathambi S
82 Avanashi Sumathi
83 Bargur Eswaran
84 Bhavani Geethalakshmi
85 Bhavanisagar Sangeetha
86 Bhuvanagiri Rathinavel
87 Chengalpattu Sangeevinathan
88 Chengam Venila
89 Chepauk-Thiruvallikeni Sivakumar P
90 Cheyyar Rajesh
91 Chidambaram Sathieshkumar
92 Coimbatore (North) Balanderan
93 Coimbatore (South) Benjamean
94 Coonoor Ramaswamy
95 Cuddalore Seeman
96 Cumbum Jayabal
97 Dharapuram Pitchaimuthu
98 Dharmapuri Rukmani Devi R
99 Dindigul Ganeshan
101 Edappadi Ramesh
102 Egmore Jayalakshmi
103 Erode (East) Koothan
104 Erode (West) Tamizhselvan
105 Gandharvakottai Moghanraj C
106 Gangavalli Senthilkumar P
107 Gingee Dhanasekaran
108 Gobichettipalayam Gowrisan
109 Gudiyattam Rajkumar (Vel)
110 Gummidipoondi Suresh Kumar S
111 Harbour Anvar
112 Harur Ramesh
113 Hosur Alex Esthar
114 Jayankondam Kumadhavannan
115 K. V. Kuppam Archana N
116 Kadayanallur Pashumpon
117 Kallakurichi Maryappan Ck
118 Kanchipuram Usha
119 Kangayam Shanmugam P
120 Katpadi Puzhiarasan L
121 Kattumannarkoil Jayashree
122 Kavundampalayam Ponkousaliya
123 Kinathukadavu Selvakumar
124 Kolathur Xaviour Philex
125 Kovilpatti Arunkumar
126 Krishnagiri Parthiban P
127 Krishnarayapuram Thavamani Padmanathan
128 Kumarapalayam Arunkumar K
129 Kurinjipadi Kadaldepan
130 Madathukulam Ravishankar
131 Madavaram Elumazhai R
132 Madurai Central Vetrikumar
133 Madurai East Senkannan
134 Madurai South Vijayakumar
135 Madurai West Thirunavakarasu
136 Madurantakam Vetriselvam
137 Maduravayol Vasu M
138 Mailam Vijayalakshmi
139 Manachanallur Mani
140 Mannargudi Balamurugan
141 Mayiladuthurai Shagul Hameed S
142 Modakkurichi Logu K Prakash
143 Nagercoil Dhanam
144 Namakkal Loghanathan
145 Nanguneri Karvannan
146 Nannilam Anbuselvam
147 Natham Sivashankaran
148 Nilakkottai Sankilipondi
149 Oddanchatram Selvakumar
150 Palacodu Vengadesan
151 Palani Vinodh
152 Palayamkottai Naynaar
153 Palladam Vanmadhi Velusamy
154 Panruti Syed Basha
155 Pappireddippatti Movendan
156 Paramathi Velur Deivasighamani
157 Perambur Vetritamizhan
158 Periyakulam Pushpalatha
159 Perundurai Loghanathan C
160 Pollachi Uma Mageshwari
161 Polur Kandhan
162 Ponneri Vinoth.V
163 Poompuhar Kazhiya Perumal
164 Poonamallee Ponarasu K
165 Pudukkottai Arunmozhi Chozhan
100 R.K.Nagar Devi
166 Ranipet Navaskhan
167 Rasipuram Arun
168 Saidapet Manohar
169 Salem (North) Kovendhan
170 Salem (South) Prema
171 Salem (West) Raja Ammaiappan
172 Sankarapuram Shankar
173 Sankari Janaki
174 Sattur Nachiyar
175 Senthamangalam Malarkodi Anbuthambi
176 Sholavandan Sathiya Chellaiya -H
177 Sholingur Senthil Kumar
178 Singanallur Kalyanasundaran
179 Sirkazhi Jothi Balamurali
180 Sivaganga Kotaikumar
181 Sivakasi Babu
182 Sriperumbudur Sivaranjani P
183 Srivaikuntam Subiah Pondiyan
184 Srivilliputhur Kalyanasundaram
185 Sulur Vijayaraghavan
186 Tambaram Naganathan Vp
187 Tenkasi Muthukumar
188 Thalli Thanizhselvan
189 Thiru. Vi. Ka. Nagar Gowri
190 Thirumangalam Manigandan – Tamizhmani
191 Thirumayam Kanagharathinam
192 Thiruporur Yellalan Yusuf
193 Thiruthanni Prabhu
194 Thiruthuraipoondi Saravanakumar Pr
195 Thiruvaiyaru Shanmugam
196 Thiruvallur Senthilkumar K
197 Thiruvottiyur Gokulkrishnan R
198 Thondamuthur Anandraj
199 Thoothukkudi Geedigema Bagiyaraj
200 Thousand Lights Murugasen
201 Thuraiyur Sathya
202 Tindivanam Bhuvaneshwari K
203 Tiruchendur Shoban(Arulvalavan)
204 Tiruchengodu Nadarajan
205 Tiruchirappalli (East) Prabhu
206 Tiruchirappalli (West) Sethumonoharan
207 Tiruchuli Palanivel
208 Tirukkoyilur Rajashekar T
209 Tirunelveli Viyanarasu
210 Tirupattur Gunasekaran
211 Tiruppattur Aasaiselvan K
212 Tiruppur (North) Sivakumar P
213 Tiruppur (South) Shanmugasundaram
214 Tiruvadanai Arivuselvan
215 Tiruvannamalai Kamalakannan
216 Udhagamandalam Jaghan R
217 Udumalpet Senthil Kumar
218 Ulundurpettai Dhasingu S
219 Ulundurpettai Munian
220 Uthangarai Vengatesan
221 Uthiramerur Susaairaj
222 Valparai Sarala
223 Vandavasi Neelagandan
224 Vaniyambadi Kalilur Rahman
225 Vanur Lakshmi
226 Vasudevanallur Palaniswamy
227 Veerapandi Sasikumar
228 Velachery Chandirasekar
229 Vellore Manigandan
230 Veppanahalli Elanthamizhan
231 Vikravandi Saravanakumar S
232 Villivaakam Vaagaivensan.R
233 Virugambakkam Rajendran S
234 Yercaud Senkottuvel T

Read Tamil Nadu Opinion Poll

 

Also, Check: All Party Candidate List for Tamil Nadu Elections

Leave a Reply

Name *
Email *
Website