Haryana Municipal Election 2016

State Election Commission of Haryana declared the schedule of 5th Municipal Elections in 385 wards of 15 Municipal Councils of Haryana. Voting will be held on 22nd May 2016 and result will also declare on the same day (22/05/2016).

Haryana Municipal Corporation Election Results – 2016

Haryana MC Results are out on most of the wards of districts. The voting percentage in the 5th Municipal General Election is 78.7 which is considered as very good.

State Election Commission of Haryana has conducted bye polls on 25/09/2016 and results of the elections will be declared after the voting. We will keep you updated about the results as soon as we get some information.

Ambala District MC Election Results with Wards

MC Ward Name Gender Caste
NARAINGARH Ward 1 VEENA CHANANA Female General
NARAINGARH Ward 2 SUDHA Female General
NARAINGARH Ward 3 MANIKA AGGARWAL Female General
NARAINGARH Ward 4 RATI RAM Male BackwardClass
NARAINGARH Ward 5 SARWAN KUMAR Male SC
NARAINGARH Ward 6 PARVEEN KUMAR Male BackwardClass
NARAINGARH Ward 7 JAI PARKASH Male BackwardClass
NARAINGARH Ward 8 MANJU BALA Female General
NARAINGARH Ward 9 RAKHI DEVI Female SC
NARAINGARH Ward 10 JAGDEEP KAUR Female SC
NARAINGARH Ward 11 BHIMSAIN Male General
NARAINGARH Ward 12 PARVINDER KAUR Female SC
NARAINGARH Ward 13 SURESH KUMAR Male General
NARAINGARH Ward 14 NEELAM Female General
NARAINGARH Ward 15 PRITPAL KAUR Female General

Bhiwani District MC Election Results with Wards

MC Ward Name Gender Caste
CHARKHI DADRI Ward 1 Suman Devi Female General
CHARKHI DADRI Ward 2 MAHESH KUMAR Male General
CHARKHI DADRI Ward 3 ANAND KUMAR Male General
CHARKHI DADRI Ward 4 DINESH KUMAR Male BackwardClass
CHARKHI DADRI Ward 5 MEENA RANI Female BackwardClass
CHARKHI DADRI Ward 6 RAVINDER SINGH GUPTA Male General
CHARKHI DADRI Ward 7 SANJAY KUMAR Male General
CHARKHI DADRI Ward 8 BAKSHI SAINI Male BackwardClass
CHARKHI DADRI Ward 9 PARVATI Female BackwardClass
CHARKHI DADRI Ward 10 MANOJ VERMA Male BackwardClass
CHARKHI DADRI Ward 11 VINOD KUMAR Male SC
CHARKHI DADRI Ward 12 JYOTI Female SC
CHARKHI DADRI Ward 13 INDU MATI Female BackwardClass
CHARKHI DADRI Ward 14 USHA MEHRA Female SC
CHARKHI DADRI Ward 15 BABITA DEVI Female General
CHARKHI DADRI Ward 16 DEEPAK Male General
CHARKHI DADRI Ward 17 PINKI Female BackwardClass
CHARKHI DADRI Ward 18 KULDEEP Male General
CHARKHI DADRI Ward 19 VIRENDER Male General
CHARKHI DADRI Ward 20 RACHNA DEVI Female General
CHARKHI DADRI Ward 21 ROHIT KUMAR Male General

Fatehabad District MC Election Results with Wards

MC Ward Name Gender Caste
BHUNA Ward 1 NARENDER SINGH Male BackwardClass
BHUNA Ward 2 BHUPINDER KAUR Female General
BHUNA Ward 3 PARVEEN KUMAR Male General
BHUNA Ward 4 MEENA RANI Female SC
BHUNA Ward 5 RAKHI Female SC
BHUNA Ward 6 OMPARKASH Male BackwardClass
BHUNA Ward 7 KASHMIRA LAL Male BackwardClass
BHUNA Ward 8 ANIL KUMAR Male BackwardClass
BHUNA Ward 9 RIMPY Female BackwardClass
BHUNA Ward 10 PARVEEN KUMAR Male General
BHUNA Ward 11 SUDESH DEVI Female SC
BHUNA Ward 12 SUDESH Female SC
BHUNA Ward 13 SAROJ BALA Female SC
BHUNA Ward 14 NEELAM Female General
BHUNA Ward 15 RAHISH KUMAR Male General
FATEHABAD Ward 1 RAVINDER KAUR Female SC
FATEHABAD Ward 2 PINKI RANI Female General
FATEHABAD Ward 3 RAKESH KUMAR Male General
FATEHABAD Ward 4 VIRENDER KUMAR Male SC
FATEHABAD Ward 5 POONAM Female SC
FATEHABAD Ward 6 RANI DEVI Female SC
FATEHABAD Ward 7 GURCHARAN DASS Male SC
FATEHABAD Ward 8 CHANDER KANTA Female General
FATEHABAD Ward 9 JYOTI Female General
FATEHABAD Ward 10 ANITA RANI Female General
FATEHABAD Ward 11 BHARTI RANI URF REKHA Female General
FATEHABAD Ward 12 TILAK RAJ Male General
FATEHABAD Ward 13 SHAVETA Female General
FATEHABAD Ward 14 VAJEER SINGH Male General
FATEHABAD Ward 15 VINOD KUMARI Female General
FATEHABAD Ward 16 SUNITA Female SC
FATEHABAD Ward 17 ANIL KUMAR Male General
FATEHABAD Ward 18 KAVITA RANI Female General
FATEHABAD Ward 19 NEHA RANI Female General
FATEHABAD Ward 20 NARESH KUMAR Male General
FATEHABAD Ward 21 KIRAN BALA Female General
FATEHABAD Ward 22 RAJESH KUMAR Male SC
FATEHABAD Ward 23 DARSHAN LAL Male General
FATEHABAD Ward 24 RAJ KUMAR Male BackwardClass
FATEHABAD Ward 25 RAJESH KUMAR Male BackwardClass
RATIA Ward 1 HARJINDER SINGH Male BackwardClass
RATIA Ward 2 NARESH KUMAR Male General
RATIA Ward 3 BABEETA RANI Female General
RATIA Ward 4 JAGRAJ SINGH Male SC
RATIA Ward 5 BALJINDER KAUR Female SC
RATIA Ward 6 BHUPINDER SINGH Male BackwardClass
RATIA Ward 7 VINOD KUMAR Male General
RATIA Ward 8 PARAMJEET KAUR Female General
RATIA Ward 9 SARBJEET KAUR Female General
RATIA Ward 10 MAMTA RANI Female General
RATIA Ward 11 MANJU RANI Female General
RATIA Ward 12 ISHA URF REKHA Female SC
RATIA Ward 13 VINOD KUMAR Male General
RATIA Ward 14 SURENDER KUMAR Male SC
RATIA Ward 15 KIRATPAL KAUR Female SC
RATIA Ward 16 MAMTA RANI Female General
RATIA Ward 17 GURPREET SINGH Male General
TOHANA Ward 1 KULDEEP Male SC
TOHANA Ward 2 GEETA DEVI Female SC
TOHANA Ward 3 RAJ PAL Male BackwardClass
TOHANA Ward 4 PAMMI Female General
TOHANA Ward 5 ANITA RANI Female General
TOHANA Ward 6 SHASHI BALA Female BackwardClass
TOHANA Ward 7 RAHUL BANSAL Male General
TOHANA Ward 8 SANJAY Male General
TOHANA Ward 9 MANJU MEHTA Female General
TOHANA Ward 10 RAM KUMAR Male BackwardClass
TOHANA Ward 11 SUKHBIR KAUR Female SC
TOHANA Ward 12 KULDEEP Male General
TOHANA Ward 13 NEELAM RANI Female SC
TOHANA Ward 14 RAMESHWAR Male SC
TOHANA Ward 15 SURJEET SINGH Male General
TOHANA Ward 16 SUNITA RANI Female General
TOHANA Ward 17 VEENA RANI Female BackwardClass
TOHANA Ward 18 DEEPAK KUMAR Male SC
TOHANA Ward 19 AJAY JAIN Male General
TOHANA Ward 20 DARSHNA DEVI Female SC
TOHANA Ward 21 RAJ KUMAR Male General
TOHANA Ward 22 AJAY KUMAR Male General
TOHANA Ward 23 KARAMVIR SINGH Male SC

Gurgaon District MC Election Results with Wards

MC Ward Name Gender Caste
SOHNA Ward 1 BINDU Female BackwardClass
SOHNA Ward 2 VIBHA Female BackwardClass
SOHNA Ward 3 REKHA Female BackwardClass
SOHNA Ward 4 RAJIV Male BackwardClass
SOHNA Ward 5 VEDKALA SHARMA Female General
SOHNA Ward 6 KULDEEP Male SC
SOHNA Ward 7 PUSPA DEVI Female BackwardClass
SOHNA Ward 8 VIDYA WATI Female BackwardClass
SOHNA Ward 9 PARMILA KUMARI Female SC
SOHNA Ward 10 NARENDER KUMAR Male BackwardClass
SOHNA Ward 11 ASGAR HUSSAIN Male BackwardClass
SOHNA Ward 12 TAHIRA Female BackwardClass
SOHNA Ward 13 ANIL KUMAR Male SC
SOHNA Ward 14 PANKAJ KUMAR Male General
SOHNA Ward 15 KUSUM Female General
SOHNA Ward 16 KAMLESH Female General
SOHNA Ward 17 MEENA KUMARI Female SC
SOHNA Ward 18 VIRENDER KUMAR Male General
SOHNA Ward 19 PARVINDER BAGRI Male SC
SOHNA Ward 20 REKHA Female BackwardClass
SOHNA Ward 21 MUKESH KUMAR Male BackwardClass

Hisar District MC Election Results with Wards

MC Ward Name Gender Caste
BARWALA Ward 1 PROMILA Female SC
BARWALA Ward 2 PUNEET JAWA Male General
BARWALA Ward 3 MINAKSHI Female General
BARWALA Ward 4 RAHUL KUMAR Male SC
BARWALA Ward 5 BALJEET Male BackwardClass
BARWALA Ward 6 KALU RAM Male SC
BARWALA Ward 7 NEETA DEVI Female SC
BARWALA Ward 8 SANJEEV KUMAR Male SC
BARWALA Ward 9 SONIA Female General
BARWALA Ward 10 POOJA Female SC
BARWALA Ward 11 ANIL KUMAR Male General
BARWALA Ward 12 RAMKESH Male General
BARWALA Ward 13 BIMLA Female General
BARWALA Ward 14 RAMPHAL Male General
BARWALA Ward 15 RAMPAL Male SC
BARWALA Ward 16 JAGDISH Male SC
BARWALA Ward 17 DARSHAN SINGH Male BackwardClass
BARWALA Ward 18 SHEELA DEVI Female SC
BARWALA Ward 19 NEETA DEVI Female SC
HANSI Ward 1 ANURAG CHAUDHARY Male SC
HANSI Ward 2 HARI RAM Male OBC
HANSI Ward 3 MAMTA SAINI Female OBC
HANSI Ward 4 AJAY KUMAR Male OBC
HANSI Ward 5 RITA SHARMA Female General
HANSI Ward 6 BALWAN SINGH Male OBC
HANSI Ward 7 SHREE SHARMA Female General
HANSI Ward 8 HARPAL KAUR Female General
HANSI Ward 9 ANITA RANI Female General
HANSI Ward 10 BABY SINGLA Female General
HANSI Ward 11 SANEH LATA Female SC
HANSI Ward 12 RAMESH CHANDER Male General
HANSI Ward 13 RAJ RANI Female General
HANSI Ward 14 ANITA RANI Female SC
HANSI Ward 15 SURENDER KUMAR Male General
HANSI Ward 16 VINOD KUMAR Male General
HANSI Ward 17 SONU Male OBC
HANSI Ward 18 MONA CHAUDHARY Female General
HANSI Ward 19 ASHOK KUMAR Male SC
HANSI Ward 20 SUBHASH CHANDER Male SC
HANSI Ward 21 MANJU Female General
HANSI Ward 22 PARVEEN ALLAWADHI Male General
HANSI Ward 23 ASHISH Male General
HANSI Ward 24 SUMAN SHARMA Female General
HANSI Ward 25 NIRMLA RANI Female OBC
HANSI Ward 26 SUDESH Female SC
HANSI Ward 27 DAVINDER KUAMR Male SC

Jhajjar District MC Election Results with Wards

MC Ward Name Gender Caste
BAHADURGARH Ward 1 SANDEEP KUMAR Male SC
BAHADURGARH Ward 2 PREMCHAND Male SC
BAHADURGARH Ward 3 RAM MURTI DEVI Female SC
BAHADURGARH Ward 4 RAVINDER KUMAR Male General
BAHADURGARH Ward 5 RAVI KUMAR Male General
BAHADURGARH Ward 6 DEEPA RANI Female SC
BAHADURGARH Ward 7 PARVEEN SINGH Male General
BAHADURGARH Ward 8 PARVEEN KUMAR Male Other
BAHADURGARH Ward 9 BIMLA Female General
BAHADURGARH Ward 10 ASHOK RATHI Male General
BAHADURGARH Ward 11 KUSUM DEVI Female General
BAHADURGARH Ward 12 LAXMI Female General
BAHADURGARH Ward 13 SEEMA RATHEE Female General
BAHADURGARH Ward 14 JASBIR Male OBC
BAHADURGARH Ward 15 MONIKA Female General
BAHADURGARH Ward 16 GURDEV SINGH RATHEE Male General
BAHADURGARH Ward 17 RAMITA Female Other
BAHADURGARH Ward 18 YUVRAJ CHHILLAR Male General
BAHADURGARH Ward 19 KAVITA Female General
BAHADURGARH Ward 20 VINOD KUMAR Male BackwardClass
BAHADURGARH Ward 21 ALBEL SINGH Male Other
BAHADURGARH Ward 22 KANTA Female General
BAHADURGARH Ward 23 SHEELA DEVI Female General
BAHADURGARH Ward 24 REKHA VATS Female General
BAHADURGARH Ward 25 RAMAN YADAV Male BackwardClass
BAHADURGARH Ward 26 REKHA DEVI Female General
BAHADURGARH Ward 27 ANITA Female General
BAHADURGARH Ward 28 SATYA PARKASH Male Other
BAHADURGARH Ward 29 MONIKA GARG Female General
BAHADURGARH Ward 30 NEENA RATHEE Female General
BAHADURGARH Ward 31 SHASHI KUMAR Male SC
JHAJJAR Ward 1 MAHAVIR SINGH Male OBC
JHAJJAR Ward 2 HEMANT KUMAR Male SC
JHAJJAR Ward 3 MEENA RANI Female BackwardClass
JHAJJAR Ward 4 NISHA Female Other
JHAJJAR Ward 5 ISHWANTI Female SC
JHAJJAR Ward 6 PARVEEN GARG Male Other
JHAJJAR Ward 7 VYAKHYA Female BackwardClass
JHAJJAR Ward 8 SAVITA DEVI Female BackwardClass
JHAJJAR Ward 9 MAMTA JINDAL Female Other
JHAJJAR Ward 10 NIRMALA Female Other
JHAJJAR Ward 11 KAVITA Female Other
JHAJJAR Ward 12 SURESH KUMAR Male SC
JHAJJAR Ward 13 SURJEET Male OBC
JHAJJAR Ward 14 MAHINDER SINGH Male BackwardClass
JHAJJAR Ward 15 GHANSHYAM Male BackwardClass
JHAJJAR Ward 16 KISHOR Male BackwardClass
JHAJJAR Ward 17 SAVITA NAGAR Female BackwardClass
JHAJJAR Ward 18 MAMTA Female Other
JHAJJAR Ward 19 MONIKA Female General

Jind District MC Election Results with Wards

MC Ward Name Gender Caste
JIND Ward 1 SUNITA Female SC
JIND Ward 2 POOJA Female BackwardClass
JIND Ward 3 RANDHIR SINGH Male General
JIND Ward 4 HARPAL Male SC
JIND Ward 5 KARAMVIR Male General
JIND Ward 6 SUBHASH JANGRA Male BackwardClass
JIND Ward 7 POONAM Female BackwardClass
JIND Ward 8 SEEMA Female General
JIND Ward 9 GULSHAN KUMAR Male General
JIND Ward 10 RINKU NAGAR Male SC
JIND Ward 11 RAJNI DEVI Female General
JIND Ward 12 RAKESH KUMAR Male General
JIND Ward 13 VINOD Male BackwardClass
JIND Ward 14 NARESH KUMAR Male General
JIND Ward 15 VINOD KUMAR ASHRI Male General
JIND Ward 16 MUKESH Male General
JIND Ward 17 PARVEEN KUMAR Male General
JIND Ward 18 RAJANI DEVI Female BackwardClass
JIND Ward 19 MEENU Female BackwardClass
JIND Ward 20 SANTOSH KUMARI Female General
JIND Ward 21 SAVITA KUNDU Female General
JIND Ward 22 JASMER Male General
JIND Ward 23 SANDEEP Male SC
JIND Ward 24 SUDESH DEVI Female General
JIND Ward 25 JYOTI Female General
JIND Ward 26 HARINDER SINGH URF KALA SAINI Male BackwardClass
JIND Ward 27 ZILE SINGH JAGLAN Male General
JIND Ward 28 ANNU Female General
JIND Ward 29 RAJWANTI Female SC
JIND Ward 30 RAM MEHAR Male SC
JIND Ward 31 SHOBHA Female General
NARWANA Ward 1 POONAM DEVI Female SC
NARWANA Ward 2 SUBHASH Male General
NARWANA Ward 3 BALJEET SINGH Male BackwardClass
NARWANA Ward 4 SUNITA Female General
NARWANA Ward 5 AJMER SINGH Male General
NARWANA Ward 6 AJAY KUMAR Male BackwardClass
NARWANA Ward 7 RITU MOR Female General
NARWANA Ward 8 SWETA Female General
NARWANA Ward 9 RAJU KUMAR Male BackwardClass
NARWANA Ward 10 ANJLI GUPTA Female General
NARWANA Ward 11 SURESH KUMAR PAPPU Male General
NARWANA Ward 12 CHAVI BANSAL Female General
NARWANA Ward 13 SUNITA RANI Female General
NARWANA Ward 14 SUMAN Female SC
NARWANA Ward 15 AMARJEET Male SC
NARWANA Ward 16 KAILASH SINGLA Male General
NARWANA Ward 17 DINESH KUMAR Male General
NARWANA Ward 18 NEELAM RANI Female General
NARWANA Ward 19 RAMESH KUMAR Male SC
NARWANA Ward 20 SANDEEP Male General
NARWANA Ward 21 KRISHAN MOR Male General
NARWANA Ward 22 SANTOSH Female General
NARWANA Ward 23 SURENDER Male General
SAFIDON Ward 1 SEWA RAM Male BackwardClass
SAFIDON Ward 2 POONAM RANI Female BackwardClass
SAFIDON Ward 3 NEELAM RANI Female SC
SAFIDON Ward 4 SONI KUMARI Female BackwardClass
SAFIDON Ward 5 MOHAN LAL Male BackwardClass
SAFIDON Ward 6 MAHESH KUMAR Male General
SAFIDON Ward 7 HARVINDER SINGH Male BackwardClass
SAFIDON Ward 8 VED PARKASH Male General
SAFIDON Ward 9 RAMMEHAR SINGH Male BackwardClass
SAFIDON Ward 10 NAVEEN BHATIA Male General
SAFIDON Ward 11 ROSHAN LAL Male General
SAFIDON Ward 12 VEENA GUPTA Female General
SAFIDON Ward 13 GOURAV ROHILLA Male OBC
SAFIDON Ward 14 REKHA Female SC
SAFIDON Ward 15 ROJI Female General
SAFIDON Ward 16 RAM SARUP Male SC
SAFIDON Ward 17 SUNITA Female BackwardClass
UCHANA Ward 1 RANDHIR Male BackwardClass
UCHANA Ward 2 VIDHYA PARKASH Male General
UCHANA Ward 3 KAMLESH Female General
UCHANA Ward 4 VIKASH Male General
UCHANA Ward 5 VEENA RANI Female General
UCHANA Ward 6 REKHA RANI Female General
UCHANA Ward 7 SONIYA Female General
UCHANA Ward 8 REKHA RANI Female BackwardClass
UCHANA Ward 9 SHASHI Female SC
UCHANA Ward 10 NEELAM Female SC
UCHANA Ward 11 GURMEET Female General
UCHANA Ward 12 MUKESH RANI Female General
UCHANA Ward 13 RAJESH KUMARI Female General

Kaithal District MC Election Results with Wards

MC Ward Name Gender Caste
CHEEKA Ward 1 RAJESH SINGH Male General
CHEEKA Ward 2 SAMTA Female General
CHEEKA Ward 3 AMANDEEP KAUR Female General
CHEEKA Ward 4 NEETU Female SC
CHEEKA Ward 5 GURJEET KAUR Female SC
CHEEKA Ward 6 VIJAY KUMAR Male General
CHEEKA Ward 7 SHISHPAL JINDAL Male General
CHEEKA Ward 8 PAWAN KUMAR Male General
CHEEKA Ward 9 RAJESH KUMAR Male BackwardClass
CHEEKA Ward 10 GURJANT SINGH Male SC
CHEEKA Ward 11 KAMALJEET SINGH Male General
CHEEKA Ward 12 RIMPLE RANI Female SC
CHEEKA Ward 13 SEEMA RANI Female General
CHEEKA Ward 14 RANJEET KAUR Female General
CHEEKA Ward 15 PARDEEP KUMAR Male BackwardClass
CHEEKA Ward 16 SHIWALI Female General
CHEEKA Ward 17 BALKAR SINGH Male General
KAITHAL Ward 1 KIRAN RANI @ KIRAN KAUR Female SC
KAITHAL Ward 2 VINOD KUMAR Male BackwardClass
KAITHAL Ward 3 MAHINDRO DEVI Female SC
KAITHAL Ward 4 NISHA RANI Female General
KAITHAL Ward 5 SANJAY KUMAR Male SC
KAITHAL Ward 6 KULDEEP KUMAR Male BackwardClass
KAITHAL Ward 7 RAMA RANI Female General
KAITHAL Ward 8 RAKESH SARDANA Male General
KAITHAL Ward 9 BABITA @ NEERAJ RANI Female General
KAITHAL Ward 10 POOJA Female General
KAITHAL Ward 11 HARJINDER SINGH Male BackwardClass
KAITHAL Ward 12 SHASHI KIRAN Female SC
KAITHAL Ward 13 GOURAV DHULL Male General
KAITHAL Ward 14 DEEPAK Male General
KAITHAL Ward 15 SUNITA Female General
KAITHAL Ward 16 SEEMA KASHYAP Female BackwardClass
KAITHAL Ward 17 VED PARKASH Male SC
KAITHAL Ward 18 REKHA Female General
KAITHAL Ward 19 PARVEEN KUMAR Male General
KAITHAL Ward 20 NARESH KUMAR Male BackwardClass
KAITHAL Ward 21 NARESH KUMAR Male General
KAITHAL Ward 22 JYOTI SAINI Female BackwardClass
KAITHAL Ward 23 GOVIND KUMAR Male BackwardClass
KAITHAL Ward 24 MOHINDER KUMAR Male General
KAITHAL Ward 25 PAWAN KUMAR Male General
KAITHAL Ward 26 SANTOSH DEVI Female General
KAITHAL Ward 27 TRIPTA RANI Female General
KAITHAL Ward 28 MOHAN LAL Male General
KAITHAL Ward 29 VIRENDER KUMAR Male OBC
KAITHAL Ward 30 YASHPAL Male OBC
KAITHAL Ward 31 ASHA RANI Female SC
RAJOUND Ward 1 GUDDI Female General
RAJOUND Ward 2 ANURADHA Female General
RAJOUND Ward 3 JAGPAL SINGH Male BackwardClass
RAJOUND Ward 4 SURENDER KUMAR Male BackwardClass
RAJOUND Ward 5 RAJINDER SINGH Male BackwardClass
RAJOUND Ward 6 SEEMA DEVI Female General
RAJOUND Ward 7 SULTAN SINGH Male SC
RAJOUND Ward 8 SHEKHER Male SC
RAJOUND Ward 9 GURPREET KAUR Female General
RAJOUND Ward 10 NARESH KUMAR Male General
RAJOUND Ward 11 SEEMA DEVI Female SC
RAJOUND Ward 12 NARVAIR SINGH Male General
RAJOUND Ward 13 SONIA DEVI Female General

Karnal District MC Election Results with Wards

MC Ward Name Gender Caste
ASSANDH Ward 1 SUMAN RANI Female SC
ASSANDH Ward 2 KARAMBIR Male SC
ASSANDH Ward 3 SANJAY KUMAR Male General
ASSANDH Ward 4 MAHINDER PAL Male BackwardClass
ASSANDH Ward 5 RAM AVTAR Male General
ASSANDH Ward 6 SAVINDER SINGH Male SC
ASSANDH Ward 7 SUMAN RANI Female General
ASSANDH Ward 8 NEELAM Female BackwardClass
ASSANDH Ward 9 RAJINDER KUMAR Male General
ASSANDH Ward 10 MONIA Female General
ASSANDH Ward 11 DEEPAK KUMAR Male General
ASSANDH Ward 12 SANTOSH Female General
ASSANDH Ward 13 AMIT BHARDWAJ Male General
ASSANDH Ward 14 SANDESH JINDAL Male General
ASSANDH Ward 15 RUPINDER KAUR Female General
GHARUNDA Ward 1 JAI NARAYAN Male BackwardClass
GHARUNDA Ward 2 BABLI Female SC
GHARUNDA Ward 3 JAI BHAGWAN Male BackwardClass
GHARUNDA Ward 4 SUBASH CHANDER GUPTA Male General
GHARUNDA Ward 5 NEELAM Female General
GHARUNDA Ward 6 SHEELA DEVI Female General
GHARUNDA Ward 7 KANWALJIT Male General
GHARUNDA Ward 8 RAJBIR KAUR Female General
GHARUNDA Ward 9 VIKRAMJIT SINGH Male SC
GHARUNDA Ward 10 RAM SINGH Male SC
GHARUNDA Ward 11 USHA DEVI Female General
GHARUNDA Ward 12 AMRIK SINGH Male General
GHARUNDA Ward 13 VIKASH KUMAR Male General
GHARUNDA Ward 14 ONKAR DUTT Male General
GHARUNDA Ward 15 PANKAJ Male General
GHARUNDA Ward 16 PARMILA Female General
GHARUNDA Ward 17 SUNIL PAL Male BackwardClass
NISSING Ward 1 SALINDER KUMAR Male SC
NISSING Ward 2 KARAMJEET KAUR Female General
NISSING Ward 3 ANKUSH GARG Male General
NISSING Ward 4 PUNEET KAUR Female General
NISSING Ward 5 VINOD KUMAR Male General
NISSING Ward 6 ARTI Female BackwardClass
NISSING Ward 7 SOHAN LAL Male General
NISSING Ward 8 NEELAM Female SC
NISSING Ward 9 DEEPAK KUMAR Male BackwardClass
NISSING Ward 10 NAVNEET Male SC
NISSING Ward 11 BANTI KUMAR Male BackwardClass
NISSING Ward 12 SHIV KUMAR Male BackwardClass
NISSING Ward 13 PINKI Female SC
TARAORI Ward 1 ATAM PARKASH Male General
TARAORI Ward 2 MEENA Female SC
TARAORI Ward 3 INDU RANI Female General
TARAORI Ward 4 PANKAJ KUMAR Male General
TARAORI Ward 5 PREM CHNAD Male BackwardClass
TARAORI Ward 6 POOJA RANI Female SC
TARAORI Ward 7 MUKESH RANI Female SC
TARAORI Ward 8 SETHI PAL Male BackwardClass
TARAORI Ward 9 MUKESH KUMAR Male Other
TARAORI Ward 10 REKHA RANI Female BackwardClass
TARAORI Ward 11 AMIT LAMBA Male General
TARAORI Ward 12 NEELAM RANI Female General
TARAORI Ward 13 REKHA Female SC
TARAORI Ward 14 OM PARKASH Male General
TARAORI Ward 15 TARJIT SINGH Male General

Kurukshetra District MC Election Results with Wards

MC Ward Name Gender Caste
LADWA Ward 1 SAWINDER KAUR Female General
LADWA Ward 2 DARSHAN LAL Male General
LADWA Ward 3 KARAMJEET KAUR Female General
LADWA Ward 4 HARJINDER KAUR Female SC
LADWA Ward 5 KAUSHALYA KHURANA Female General
LADWA Ward 6 PRADEEP KUMAR Male OBC
LADWA Ward 7 JASBIR SINGH Male SC
LADWA Ward 8 SUNIL KUMAR Male BackwardClass
LADWA Ward 9 SANGEETA Female General
LADWA Ward 10 SAKSHI KHURANA Female General
LADWA Ward 11 PREETI SHARMA Female General
LADWA Ward 12 SUMIT BANSAL Male General
LADWA Ward 13 RAVINDER SINGH Male SC
LADWA Ward 14 ANIL MATTA Male General
LADWA Ward 15 VIJESH KUMAR Male General
PEHOWA Ward 1 NAVNEET KAUR VIRK Female General
PEHOWA Ward 2 PARVEEN KUMAR Male SC
PEHOWA Ward 3 MOHINDER SINGH Male General
PEHOWA Ward 4 GEETA RANI Female General
PEHOWA Ward 5 GURINDER SINGH Male Minority
PEHOWA Ward 6 RAMDHARI SHARMA Male General
PEHOWA Ward 7 SUNITA DEVI Female General
PEHOWA Ward 8 SUSHILA Female SC
PEHOWA Ward 9 SUMAN Female General
PEHOWA Ward 10 MANMOHAN Male General
PEHOWA Ward 11 REKHA KAUSHIK Female General
PEHOWA Ward 12 YOGESH KUMAR Male General
PEHOWA Ward 13 DEEPAK KUMAR Male BackwardClass
PEHOWA Ward 14 PALWINDER SINGH Male General
PEHOWA Ward 15 SUKHWINDER SINGH Male BackwardClass
PEHOWA Ward 16 ASHOK KUMAR Male General
PEHOWA Ward 17 RENU Female General
SHAHBAD Ward 1 MAMTA KWATRA Female General
SHAHBAD Ward 2 AJAY KUMAR Male SC
SHAHBAD Ward 3 TEK CHAND Male General
SHAHBAD Ward 4 SURINDER KUMAR Male General
SHAHBAD Ward 5 USHA RANI Male General
SHAHBAD Ward 6 SATWINDER SINGH Male BackwardClass
SHAHBAD Ward 7 GEETA RANI Female SC
SHAHBAD Ward 8 GULSHAN KUMAR Male General
SHAHBAD Ward 9 JASBIR SINGH Male General
SHAHBAD Ward 10 LALIT BHARGAV Male General
SHAHBAD Ward 11 BALDEV RAJ SETHI Male General
SHAHBAD Ward 12 BALA DEVI Female General
SHAHBAD Ward 13 NEELAM Female General
SHAHBAD Ward 14 MEWA DEVI Female SC
SHAHBAD Ward 15 BALDEV RAJ Male General
SHAHBAD Ward 16 RAJDEEP KAUR Female General
SHAHBAD Ward 17 ANJLI GUPTA Female General
SHAHBAD Ward 18 GIAN DEVI Female General
SHAHBAD Ward 19 VEENA KOHLI Female General

Mahendragarh District MC Election Results with Wards

MC Ward Name Gender Caste
M.GARH Ward 1 TARUN YADAV Male BackwardClass
M.GARH Ward 2 MANISH Male BackwardClass
M.GARH Ward 3 KRISHANA Female BackwardClass
M.GARH Ward 4 RAMESH KUMAR Male General
M.GARH Ward 5 SURENDER Male General
M.GARH Ward 6 AMIT MISHRA Male General
M.GARH Ward 7 KRISHAN KUMAR Male General
M.GARH Ward 8 MONIKA Female BackwardClass
M.GARH Ward 9 DEVENDER SAINI Male OBC
M.GARH Ward 10 BABITA Female BackwardClass
M.GARH Ward 11 NARENDER KUMAR Male SC
M.GARH Ward 12 VISHNU KUMAR Male SC
M.GARH Ward 13 MANJU Female SC
M.GARH Ward 14 REENA Female General
M.GARH Ward 15 KAMLESH Female General
N.Choudhary Ward 1 KULDEEP Male General
N.Choudhary Ward 2 POONAM KUMARI Female General
N.Choudhary Ward 3 NARGESH DEVI Female General
N.Choudhary Ward 4 BABITA Female BackwardClass
N.Choudhary Ward 5 SANVAL RAM Male General
N.Choudhary Ward 6 SANTLAL Male BackwardClass
N.Choudhary Ward 7 MUNNI DEVI Female BackwardClass
N.Choudhary Ward 8 ANITA DEVI Female SC
N.Choudhary Ward 9 GANESH PRASAD Male BackwardClass
N.Choudhary Ward 10 NEERAJ KUMAR Male General
N.Choudhary Ward 11 PUSHPA DEVI Female General
N.Choudhary Ward 12 RAJESH SAINI Male BackwardClass
N.Choudhary Ward 13 RAMBILASH Male BackwardClass
NARNAUL Ward 1 KISHAN LAL Male OBC
NARNAUL Ward 2 BHARTI SAINI Female OBC
NARNAUL Ward 3 MOHAN LAL Male General
NARNAUL Ward 4 KRISHAN KUMAR Male OBC
NARNAUL Ward 5 SUSHILA SAINI Female OBC
NARNAUL Ward 6 GEETA KUMARI Female SC
NARNAUL Ward 7 SACHIN BANSAL Male General
NARNAUL Ward 8 PARMOD KUMAR SAINI Male OBC
NARNAUL Ward 9 KOMAL Female SC
NARNAUL Ward 10 HARISH KUMAR Male ST
NARNAUL Ward 11 KAVITA DEVI Female OBC
NARNAUL Ward 12 MANOJ KUMAR Male OBC
NARNAUL Ward 13 RINKEY Female OBC
NARNAUL Ward 14 RAJNI Female ST
NARNAUL Ward 15 SANGEETA Female General
NARNAUL Ward 16 RAJENDER SINGH Male OBC
NARNAUL Ward 17 MEENA Female OBC
NARNAUL Ward 18 KESHAV SANGHI Male General
NARNAUL Ward 19 PANKUSH Male General
NARNAUL Ward 20 PAWAN KUMAR Male OBC
NARNAUL Ward 21 DINESH KUMAR Male OBC
NARNAUL Ward 22 MANOJ KUMAR Male OBC
NARNAUL Ward 23 SHASHI BALA Female General
NARNAUL Ward 24 SURENDER KUMAR Male OBC
NARNAUL Ward 25 KAPIL YADAV Male OBC

Mewat District MC Election Results with Wards

MC Ward Name Gender Caste
F. Jhirka Ward 1 SHAHIN Female OBC
F. Jhirka Ward 2 SARUNI Female NotApplicable
F. Jhirka Ward 3 MUKESH SAINI Male NotApplicable
F. Jhirka Ward 4 JAI SINGH Male BackwardClass
F. Jhirka Ward 5 RAHIL KHAN Male OBC
F. Jhirka Ward 6 URMILA URF SUSHMA JAIN Female General
F. Jhirka Ward 7 MANISH KUMAR Male General
F. Jhirka Ward 8 SARITA GOUTAM Female SC
F. Jhirka Ward 9 ANURADHA Female General
F. Jhirka Ward 10 SANJAY Male General
F. Jhirka Ward 11 ASHOK Male General
F. Jhirka Ward 12 MURARI LAL JAIN Male General
F. Jhirka Ward 13 SANTOSH BAI Female General
F. Jhirka Ward 14 SONU URF SUMAN Female SC
F. Jhirka Ward 15 SUMAN Female General
NUH Ward 1 BARSINA Female BackwardClass
NUH Ward 2 SADDAM Male BackwardClass
NUH Ward 3 QURRAT MUJEEB Female BackwardClass
NUH Ward 4 ANJUM YASMIN Female BackwardClass
NUH Ward 5 BABU RAM Male BackwardClass
NUH Ward 6 AADIL KHAN Male BackwardClass
NUH Ward 7 HARI CHAND Male BackwardClass
NUH Ward 8 SARITA DEVI Female SC
NUH Ward 9 KAMAL GOYAL Male General
NUH Ward 10 SEEMA Female General
NUH Ward 11 VIKRAM SINGH Male SC
NUH Ward 12 KRISHANA KASHYAP Female SC
NUH Ward 13 SUNITA Female General
PUNHANA Ward 1 KASID Male BackwardClass
PUNHANA Ward 2 DEEN MOHAMMAD Male OBC
PUNHANA Ward 3 MOHAMMAD IRSHAD Male General
PUNHANA Ward 4 RUKSEENA Female Other
PUNHANA Ward 5 JUBER KHAN Male General
PUNHANA Ward 6 MUMTAJ BEGUM Female Other
PUNHANA Ward 7 RAVI Male General
PUNHANA Ward 8 BALRAJ Male General
PUNHANA Ward 9 SUNITA Female General
PUNHANA Ward 10 RAJNI RANI Female SC
PUNHANA Ward 11 SABILA Female OBC
PUNHANA Ward 12 RUBINA Female OBC
PUNHANA Ward 13 SANJAY KUMAR Male General
PUNHANA Ward 14 MANISHA Female OBC
PUNHANA Ward 15 AJRUDDIN Male Other

Palwal District MC Election Results with Wards

MC Ward Name Gender Caste
HODAL Ward 1 KIRAN DEV Male General
HODAL Ward 2 TEJ SINGH Male General
HODAL Ward 3 PRITI Female General
HODAL Ward 4 NEETU JAIN Female General
HODAL Ward 5 MANISHA DEVI Female BackwardClass
HODAL Ward 6 RAJESH Female General
HODAL Ward 7 JASWANT SINGH Male General
HODAL Ward 8 DAYA WATI Female General
HODAL Ward 9 LAKHAN LAL Male NotApplicable
HODAL Ward 10 TARA CHAND Male General
HODAL Ward 11 SATVEER SING Male General
HODAL Ward 12 SUSHMA Female SC
HODAL Ward 13 RAJU Male BackwardClass
HODAL Ward 14 SATYA VEER Male SC
HODAL Ward 15 PRIYA Female SC
HODAL Ward 16 INDRESH Female General
HODAL Ward 17 RAJ GOPAL Male SC
HODAL Ward 18 ASHA RANI TAYAL Female NotApplicable
HODAL Ward 19 DEVESH KUMAR Male SC
HODAL Ward 20 TAPENDER Male General
HODAL Ward 21 SHIVRAM Male General
PALWAL Ward 1 VINOD KUMAR Male General
PALWAL Ward 2 KAMAL SINGH Male General
PALWAL Ward 3 PUSHPA Female SC
PALWAL Ward 4 BHUPENDER SINGH Male General
PALWAL Ward 5 SHASHI Female SC
PALWAL Ward 6 PRAHLAD SINGH Male BackwardClass
PALWAL Ward 7 KARAM VIR Male General
PALWAL Ward 8 GEETA RANI Female SC
PALWAL Ward 9 MANGAL SINGH Male SC
PALWAL Ward 10 MANISHA Female BackwardClass
PALWAL Ward 11 ASHA RANI Female BackwardClass
PALWAL Ward 12 SANJAY KUMAR Male General
PALWAL Ward 13 ISHA GROVER Female General
PALWAL Ward 14 MAMTA Female BackwardClass
PALWAL Ward 15 RACHNA Female BackwardClass
PALWAL Ward 16 KISHAN Male SC
PALWAL Ward 17 INDU Female General
PALWAL Ward 18 PAWAN BHADANA Male BackwardClass
PALWAL Ward 19 RANDEEP SINGH Male BackwardClass
PALWAL Ward 20 RAJ RANI Female General
PALWAL Ward 21 SUNIL KUMAR Male General
PALWAL Ward 22 JAGDISH Male BackwardClass
PALWAL Ward 23 MOHIT Male General
PALWAL Ward 24 DEV DUTT Male General
PALWAL Ward 25 DHARAMVIR Male General
PALWAL Ward 26 DAYA CHNAD Male SC
PALWAL Ward 27 BABITA Female General
PALWAL Ward 28 DEEPAK Male SC
PALWAL Ward 29 PRAHLAD Male BackwardClass
PALWAL Ward 30 RAM KISHOR Male SC
PALWAL Ward 31 SHIWANI Female General

Panipat District MC Election Results with Wards

MC Ward Name Gender Caste
PANIPAT Ward 9 SAVITA RAMDEV Female General
SAMALKHA Ward 1 ASHOK KUMAR Male General
SAMALKHA Ward 2 SUNIL SHARMA Male General
SAMALKHA Ward 3 PARVEEN KUMAR Male General
SAMALKHA Ward 4 KUSUM LATA Female General
SAMALKHA Ward 5 PARVEEN KUMAR Male BackwardClass
SAMALKHA Ward 6 POONAM Female BackwardClass
SAMALKHA Ward 7 VIKRAM Male General
SAMALKHA Ward 8 KAVITA Female SC
SAMALKHA Ward 9 JAIPAL Male General
SAMALKHA Ward 10 PARVEEN KOUR Female General
SAMALKHA Ward 11 SHYAM SUNDER Male General
SAMALKHA Ward 12 RUCHI MITTAL Female General
SAMALKHA Ward 13 NIDHI MITTAL Female General
SAMALKHA Ward 14 BIJANDER PAL Male General
SAMALKHA Ward 15 SANTOSH Female SC
SAMALKHA Ward 16 RAJESH KUMAR Male BackwardClass
SAMALKHA Ward 17 VIJENDER Male General

Rewari District MC Election Results with Wards

MC Ward Name Gender Caste
BAWAL Ward 1 SHIV NARAYAN Male General
BAWAL Ward 2 POOJA PAREWA Female SC
BAWAL Ward 3 AMAR SINGH Male General
BAWAL Ward 4 HIRA SINGH Male General
BAWAL Ward 5 KRISHANA SAINI Female OBC
BAWAL Ward 6 SARIKA DEVI Female OBC
BAWAL Ward 7 ARJUN Male BackwardClass
BAWAL Ward 8 GULLA RAM Male SC
BAWAL Ward 9 CHET RAM Male SC
BAWAL Ward 10 KALU RAM Male BackwardClass
BAWAL Ward 11 KIRAN Female General
BAWAL Ward 12 YASHWANT YADAV Male OBC
BAWAL Ward 13 DAYAWATI Female General
REWARI Ward 1 KAMAL Male General

Rohtak District MC Election Results with Wards

MC Ward Name Gender Caste
KALANAUR Ward 7 SUNIL Male General
MEHAM Ward 1 BABITA Female BackwardClass
MEHAM Ward 2 MUKESH KUMAR Male BackwardClass
MEHAM Ward 3 RAMESH KUMAR Male SC
MEHAM Ward 4 VINOD KUMAR Male General
MEHAM Ward 5 ANIL Male SC
MEHAM Ward 6 SHANKY Male General
MEHAM Ward 7 SAROJ GIRDHAR Female General
MEHAM Ward 8 MADHU SAINI Female BackwardClass
MEHAM Ward 9 FATEH SINGH Male SC
MEHAM Ward 10 SANTOSH Female SC
MEHAM Ward 11 SUNITA RANI Female General
MEHAM Ward 12 SANGEETA Female General
MEHAM Ward 13 BANTY Male SC
MEHAM Ward 14 DHARAMBIR Male General
MEHAM Ward 15 MANOJ KUMAR Male General

Sirsa District MC Election Results with Wards

MC Ward Name Gender Caste
ELLENABAD Ward 1 POOJA RANI Female SC
ELLENABAD Ward 2 SURJA RAM Male SC
ELLENABAD Ward 3 KAMALJEET KAUR Female General
ELLENABAD Ward 4 ISHA RANI Female General
ELLENABAD Ward 5 SHARWAN KUMAR Male BackwardClass
ELLENABAD Ward 6 PARAMJEET KAUR Female SC
ELLENABAD Ward 7 HARMEET SINGH Male BackwardClass
ELLENABAD Ward 8 SATYA BHAMA Female General
ELLENABAD Ward 9 DR. VIJAY GARG Male General
ELLENABAD Ward 10 RAVINDER KUMAR LADHA Male General
ELLENABAD Ward 11 PREM KUMAR DODA Male General
ELLENABAD Ward 12 MAHIWAL URF BANTI Male General
ELLENABAD Ward 13 MAHENDER KUMAR Male BackwardClass
ELLENABAD Ward 14 MAHENDER KUMARI Female General
ELLENABAD Ward 15 RAMESH KUMAR Male SC
ELLENABAD Ward 16 JATNA Female General
ELLENABAD Ward 17 ANIL BHADU Male General
KALANWALI Ward 1 SUNITA RANI Female SC
KALANWALI Ward 2 SONU Female SC
KALANWALI Ward 3 POOJA RANI Female SC
KALANWALI Ward 4 RAJNI Female SC
KALANWALI Ward 5 SANDEEP VERMA Male BackwardClass
KALANWALI Ward 6 SHALLU Female General
KALANWALI Ward 7 AMARJIT JINDAL Male General
KALANWALI Ward 8 AMRITPAL Male General
KALANWALI Ward 9 AJEEV KUMAR Male General
KALANWALI Ward 10 GOBIND SINGH Male General
KALANWALI Ward 11 MUNISH KUMAR Male General
KALANWALI Ward 12 HARBANS SINGH Male BackwardClass
KALANWALI Ward 13 ANU RANI Female General
KALANWALI Ward 14 HARSH KUMAR Male General
KALANWALI Ward 15 SILOCHNA DEVI Female General
M.Dabwali Ward 1 RUPINDER KAUR Female General
M.Dabwali Ward 2 UPAM Female General
M.Dabwali Ward 3 MANOJ KUMAR Male General
M.Dabwali Ward 4 YUDHVEER Male SC
M.Dabwali Ward 5 POOJA Female SC
M.Dabwali Ward 6 KRISHAN LAL Male SC
M.Dabwali Ward 7 ANJU BALA Female SC
M.Dabwali Ward 8 VIKAS Male General
M.Dabwali Ward 9 TEK CHAND CHHABRA Male General
M.Dabwali Ward 10 PARVEEN KUMAR Male General
M.Dabwali Ward 11 SHAM LAL Male General
M.Dabwali Ward 12 RAMESH KUMAR Male General
M.Dabwali Ward 13 MADHU BALA Female SC
M.Dabwali Ward 14 VINOD BANSAL Male General
M.Dabwali Ward 15 RAVINDER KUMAR Male SC
M.Dabwali Ward 16 MANJEET SINGH Male BackwardClass
M.Dabwali Ward 17 REKHA RANI Female General
M.Dabwali Ward 18 SUMAN RANI Female SC
M.Dabwali Ward 19 ATMA RAM Male SC
M.Dabwali Ward 20 RAVINDER KUMAR Male General
M.Dabwali Ward 21 BALJEET SINGH Male BackwardClass
RANIA Ward 1 USHA RANI Female SC
RANIA Ward 2 SEETA RANI Female SC
RANIA Ward 3 RAJESH KUMAR Male SC
RANIA Ward 4 GOBIND LAL Male General
RANIA Ward 5 DEEPAK Male General
RANIA Ward 6 PRIYANKA Female General
RANIA Ward 7 HARJINDER SINGH Male BackwardClass
RANIA Ward 8 RINKU Male BackwardClass
RANIA Ward 9 RAMANDEEP KAUR Female General
RANIA Ward 10 SAURABH KUMAR Male BackwardClass
RANIA Ward 11 JASWANT SINGH Male General
RANIA Ward 12 SALWANT SINGH Male General
RANIA Ward 13 CHARANJEET KAUR Female General
RANIA Ward 14 GURVINDER SINGH Male General
RANIA Ward 15 JAGJIT KAUR Female SC

Sonipat District MC Election Results with Wards

MC Ward Name Gender Caste
GANAUR Ward 1 KIRAN BALA Female BackwardClass
GANAUR Ward 2 MEENU KUMARI Female SC
GANAUR Ward 3 VARUN JAIN Male General
GANAUR Ward 4 KHUSHBU Female General
GANAUR Ward 5 NAWAB SINGH Male BackwardClass
GANAUR Ward 6 RAMESHWAR DASS Male SC
GANAUR Ward 7 ANJU BALA Female General
GANAUR Ward 8 SATPARKASH SHARMA Male General
GANAUR Ward 9 ASHOK KUMAR Male OBC
GANAUR Ward 10 PARVEEN KUMAR Male SC
GANAUR Ward 11 NISHA Female General
GANAUR Ward 12 SUNIL Male General
GANAUR Ward 13 ANKIT Male General
GANAUR Ward 14 NEERU Female General
GANAUR Ward 15 HARISH KUMAR Male General
GANAUR Ward 16 BABITA Female General
GANAUR Ward 17 ISHWAR CHAND Male BackwardClass
GOHANA Ward 1 NAHNA RAM Male BackwardClass
GOHANA Ward 2 SUNIL KUMAR Male SC
GOHANA Ward 3 ANNU DILAWAR Female SC
GOHANA Ward 4 SHOBHA RANI Female General
GOHANA Ward 5 SUJITA KUMARI Female General
GOHANA Ward 6 SAMER SINGH Male General
GOHANA Ward 7 ASHA DEVI Female General
GOHANA Ward 8 RAJNI Female General
GOHANA Ward 9 MUKESH KUMAR Male BackwardClass
GOHANA Ward 10 VIJENDER KUMAR Male General
GOHANA Ward 11 ANJU Female General
GOHANA Ward 12 NEELAM Female General
GOHANA Ward 13 DIVYA Female General
GOHANA Ward 14 RAJESH DEVI Female BackwardClass
GOHANA Ward 15 ANJU Female SC
GOHANA Ward 16 RAJBIR Male General
GOHANA Ward 17 ARTI Female BackwardClass
GOHANA Ward 18 JAGBIR SINGH Male BackwardClass
GOHANA Ward 19 JAI PARKASH Male BackwardClass
GOHANA Ward 20 SONIA DEVI Female General
GOHANA Ward 21 SAROJ BALA Female General
GOHANA Ward 22 VIJAY Male SC
GOHANA Ward 23 JAGDISH Male SC

Haryana MC elections 2016 District Wise Voting Percentage

Districts Total Voters Vote Polled Voter Turnout   (%)
AMBALA 16029 12081 75.4
BHIWANI 38194 29520 78
FATEHABAD 135014 104440 81.2
GURGAON 37290 28947 81.7
HISAR 82624 62756 78.8
JHAJJAR 155360 105394 71.5
JIND 168934 130915 79.1
KAITHAL 129713 103843 81.5
KARNAL 71252 58440 82.3
KURUKSHETRA 75939 59710 81.9
MAHENDRAGARH 75856 58099 81.1
MEWAT 38178 31797 83.6
PALWAL 150162 107889 74.3
PANIPAT 42412 26275 62.9
REWARI 13812 11992 86.8
ROHTAK 14565 12630 87
SIRSA 86323 70452 82.5
SONIPAT 66181 52599 79.5

Haryana Municipal Election 2016 – Schedule

Poll Event Date
Date for Inviting Nomination 29/04/2016
Date for filing Nominations 05/05/2016 to 11/05/2016
Date for Scrutiny of Nominations 12/5/2016
Last Date for Withdrawal of Candidature 13/05/2016
Date of Poll and Timing of the Poll 22/05/2016 – 7.00 AM to 5 PM
Date of Counting and Results 22/05/2016

Expenditure Limit of Candidates

Municipality Expenditure limit
Municipal Corporation Rs.2,10,000/-
Municipal Council Rs.1,00,000/-
Municipal Committee Rs.75,000/-

You can download Haryana Municipal Election 2016 PDF for more details.

Disclaimer: We are pulling the results from mcelections.nic.in and every care is taken to ensure the accuracy of result. We (indiaongo.in) are not responsible for any error. For updated and detailed results please visit mcelections.nic.in.

Leave a Reply

Name *
Email *
Website