BJP announced candidates for Delhi MCD elections 2017. BJP Candidate list 2017 for MCD elections has been released on 2/04/2017 by party officials. It was much awaited as some other parties have already announced their councillor candidate names. The first parties to declare their aspiring councillors were AAP and Swaraj India. There are 272 wards in Delhi Nagar Nigam, MCD elections 2017 are about to happen on 23 April 2017, on all those ward seats.

Bharatiya Janata Party is currently ruling MCD office, as they were chosen by the people of national Capital in last elections, happened in 2012. BJP won 2012 elections with majority, bagging 142 seats out of 272. Bharatiya Janata Party is in full swing these days, as they have already won parliamentary elections. Prime Minister, Mr Narendra Modi is the main face of the party.

Bharatiya Janata Party Candidates for MCD Elections 2017



The list of BJP nigam parshad candidates were announced by Delhi BJP chief Manoj Tiwari.

BJP Third Candidates list for North Delhi Municipal Corporation Election

Sl. No.Ward NameWard No.Name of Candidates
1Bakhtawarpur002-NSunit Chauchan
2Bankner005-NVinod Bharadwaj
3Kadipur006-NUrmila Rana
4Burari007-NAnil Tyagi
5Timarpur012-NKalpna Kumari
6Roh Ini-B025-NKanika Jain
7Budh Vhar027-NGaytri Garg
8Rithala028-NArun Lucky
9Nangal Thakran029-NAarti Parashar
10Pooth Khurd031-NAnju Devi
11Mundka039-NGajendra Singh Daral
12Aman Vihar041-NRatan Lal
13Kirari Suleman Nagar042-NUrmila Choudhary
14Mubarak Pur Dabas044-NPoonam Parasar Jha
15Mangolpuri-D046-NPushpa Loh Era
16Peera Garhi050-NVinay Rawat
17Nihal Vihar051-NShivangi Pandey
18Lakshmi Park052-NVijendra Shoukeen
19Mangolpuri-A054-NNeeta Rukhar
20Mangolpuri-B055-NVijay Raj
21Mangolpuri-C056-NPriyanka
22Roh Ini-F057-NPreeti Agrawal
23Roh Ini-G058-NChitra Agrawal
24Roh Ini-H059-NAalok Sharma
25Saraswati Vihar065-NNeeraj Gupta
26Pasch I M Vi Har067-NPuneet Voh Ra
27Kohat Enclave068-NMinakshi Beniwal
28Sawan Park073-NManju Khandelwal
29Kamla Nagar078-NJogiram Jain
30Sadar Bazar080-NJai Prakash (J P)
31Kishan Ganj081-NMonika Chabra
32Ajmeri Gate086-NSatish Gupta
33Quraish Nagar089-NRubina
34Ramesh Nagar101-NBina Virmani

BJP Second Candidate list for East Delhi Municipal Corporation Elections

Sl. No.Ward NameWard No.Name of Candidates
1Trilokpuri East2-ERajesh Parcha
2Trilokpuri West3-ESaroj Singh
3New Ashok Nagar4-ERajani Pandey
4Gharoli6-EChanchaljoshi
5Kondli7-EAtul Gupta
6Vinod Nagar10-ERavi Negi
7Patpar Ganj12-EVipin Bihari
8Vishwas Nagar17-EAnju Kamalkant
9Anand Vihar18-EGunjan Gupta
10I P Extension19-EAparna Goyal
11Raghubarpura27-EShyam Sunder Agarwal
12Jhilmil30-EAlka Ahuja
13Shahdara31-ENirmal Jain
14New Seemapur34-EKrishna Mishra
15Seelampur42-ESeema Sharma
16Bhajan Pura44-EGurjeet Kaur
17Yamuna Vihar45-EPramod Gupta
18Ghonda46-ESmt. Durgesh Tiwari
19Brahm Puri47-ERajkumar Ballan
20Kardam Puri49-EMukesh Bansal
21Babarpur50-EKusum Tomar
22Janta Colony51-ESachin Sharma
23Saboli54-EHari Prakash Bahadur
24Shiv Vihar56-ERenu Devi
25Sonia Vihar60-ESushma Mishra
26Khajoori Khas63-ERajkumar Jha

BJP Second list of Nigam Parshad Candidate for South Delhi Municipal Corporation

Sl. No.Ward NameWard No.Name Of Candidates
1Raja Garden003-SShushma Chopra
2Rajouri Garden005-SCol. Oberoi
3Tagore Garden006-SNarmta Dang
4Vishnu Garden007-SSatypal Cherwal
5Mahavir Nagar014-SReeta Oberoi
6Janakpuri South016-SVeena Sharma
7Sitapuri017-SSandeep Jain
8Sainik Enclave022-SReeta Vinay Gour
9Mohan Garden-South025-SShyam Mishra
10Sagarpur-West031-SMukesh Syryan
11Manglapuri033-SKrishna Kumar Godra
12Nangli Sakrawati034-SPriyanka Verma
13Dwarka - A036-SNitika Sharma
14Gopal Nagar041-SAntim Gahlot
15Mahipalpur050-SIndrajeet Sahrawat
16Madhu Vihar051-SMamta Dhama
17Sidharth Nagar056-SVinitajatav
18Lajpat Nagar057-SSunil Sahadev
19Andrews Ganj059-SRajeev Rana
20Safdarjung Enclave061-SRadhika Fogat
21Hauz Khas062-SAnil Sharma
22Malviya Nagar063-SDr. Nandini Sharma
23Lado Sarai067-SPinki Kumari
24Vasant Kunj069-SManoj Mehalavat
25Chhatarpur070-SAnita Tawar
26Said Ul Ajaib071-SSanjay Thakur
27Bhati072-SMahesh Tawar
28Aya Nagar073-SJagdish Lohiya
29Sangam Vihar-A077-SChandan Choudhary
30Sangam Vihar-B078-SMaya Bisht
31Khanpur081-SSuresh Chandra Gupta
32Sangam Vihar-C083-SSantosh Jha
33Sangam Vihar-E085-SDeepak Jain
34Chirag Delhi088-SPratibha Suraj Chouhan
35Govind Puri091-SRavindra Kumar
36Harkesh Nagar092-SVinod Tendulkar
37Pul Pehladpur094-SSanju Rani
38Abul Fazal Enclave102-SJamal Haidar
39Madanpur Khadar East103-SSantosh Devi
40Madanpur Khadar West104-SKamlesh Devi

BJP First Candidate list for North Delhi Municipal Corporation Election

Sl. No.Ward NameWard No.Name Of Candidates
1Narela01-NSavita Khatri
2Alipur03-NNishan Mann
3Holambi Khurd04-NSheela Rani
4Jharoda08-NRekha Sinha
5Kamalpur09-NKashtub Anand Balodhi
6Sant Nagar10-NKalpana Jha
7Mukundpur11-NInder Singh
8Malka Ganj13-NMadan Rukhar
9Mukherjee Nagar15-NPooja Madan
10Saria Pipal Thala16-NMangat Ram
11Adarsh Nagar17 NGarima Gupta
12Dhirpur18nNavin Tyagi
13Sarup Nagar19-NPushpa Chaudhary
14Swami Sarwanand Colc20-NVijay Bhagat
15Jahangirpuri21-NSangeeta Bajaj
16Bhalswa22-NSurender Kharab
17Samaypur Badli23-NSuman Yadav
18Rohini-A24-NVinod Mohindru
19Vijay Vihar26-NManish Chaudhary
20Bawana30-NBram Prakash
21Rohini-C32-NRakesh Kumar Goyal
22Begumpur33-NKiran Yadav
23Rohini-D34-NAnand Arya
24Kanjhawala35-NPoonam Dabas
25Rani Khera36-NJayendra Kumar Dabas
26Nangloi37-NJoyati Satish Rachhoya
27Nilothi38-NKuueet Kaur
28Nithari40-NSona Ranjeet Chaudhary
29Prem Nagar43-NArun Pradhan
30Sultanpuri-A45-NNitin Nawariya
31Sultanpuri-B47-NSohan Lal Fougi
32Sultanpuri-C48-NKriti Rishi Bamdia
33Nangloi Jat49-NMohit Valmiki
34Rohini- E53-NSaruj Bala Jain
35Haiderpur61-NSurjit Thakur
36Shalimar Bagh North62-NRenu Jaju
37Shalimar Bagh South63-NTilak Raj Kataria
38Pitampura64-NAnju Jain
39Rani Bagh66-NPooja Sehgal
40Kohat Enclave68-NMinakshi Baniwal
41Shakur Pur69-NAnu Pawar
42Ram Pura70-NSunder Basoya
43Tri Nagar71-NManju Sharma
44Wazir Pur72-NHarish Sharma
45Nimri Colony74-NMamta Dekha
46Ashok Vihar75-NYogesh Verma
47Sangam Park76-NHari Shankar
48Model Town77-NSeema Gupta
49Shastri Nagar79-NSaneh Bansal
50Kishan Ganj81-NAnuradha Sharma
51Anand Parbat82-NGeeta Bherva
52Civil Lines83-NAvtar Singh
53Chandni Chowk84-NRavi Captain
54Jama Masjid85-NAsha Verma
55Bazar Sitaram87-NSonia Shrivastav
56Delhi Gate88-NFamudin Safi
57Ballimaran90-NShiv Shanker Sharma
58Ram Nagar91-NKanta Soianki
59Karol Bhagh92-NRajesh Lawodia
60Paharganj93-NBabita Bharija
61Devnagar94-NDurga Pipal
62East Patel Nagar95-NRamesh Valmiki
63Ranjeeth Nagar96-NTej Ram Four
64Baueet Nagar97-NSunitha Gabar
65West Patelnagar98-NAdesh Gupta
66Karampura99-NSunitha Misra
67Moti Nagar100-NVipan Malhotra
68Narayana104-NShaal Bihari Gowswami

BJP First Candidates list for South Delhi Municipal Corporation Election

Sl. No.Ward NameWard No.Name Of Candidates
1Madipur001-SSunitha Kangra
2Punjabi Bagh002-SKailash Sakla
3Raghubir Nagar004-SPoorva Sankla
4Khyala008-SSavita Sanjay Yadav
5Subhash Nagar009-SGagan Shaini
6Nangal Raya010-SKiran Chopra
7Keshopur012-SShweta Saini
8Janakpuri West015-SNarendra Chawla
9Milap Nagar018-SVeena Sabrawal
10Ranhola019-SRohit Sehrawat
11Vikaspuri020-SSaritajindal
12-IASTSAL021-SHarish Harjai
13Vikas Nagar023-SRandhir Kallu
14Bapraula024-SSanju Bala
15Mohan Garden- North026-SBabita
16Nawada027-SRamesh Gehlot
17Uttamnagar028-SAbha Chauhan
18Bindapur029-SRajiv Ahlawat
19Dabri030-SRekha Chauhan
20Sagarpur- East032-SPoonam Jindal
21Kakraula035-5Raj Dutt Gehlot
22Matiala037-SSurinder Matiyala
23Dwarka-B038-SKamaueet Sehrawat
24Ghumanhera040-SNaresh Maan
25Dichaon Kalan042-SSandeep Shoken
26Najafgarh043-SSudha Sharma
27Roshanpura044-SSatpal Malik
28Isapur045-SSuman Lata Dagar
29Raj Nagar046-SBupinder Gupta
30Dwarka-C047-SSushma Godra
31Bijwasan048-SJaiveer Rana
32Kafasheda049-SSunita Yadav
33Sadh Nagar053-SIndra Kaur
34Palam054-SAman Jangaa
35Dariya Ganj055-SMeeta Bhambri
36Kasturba Nagar058-SSeema Malik
37Kotla Mubarakpur060-SVinod Karotia
38Vasant Vihar064-SManish Agarwal
39R.K.Puram065-STulsi Joshi
40Munirka066-SBagath Singh Tokas
41Mehruli068-SAarti
42Da.Kshipuri374-SVivak Kalosia
43Tigri075-SMeera Paharia
44Deoli076-SAnita Singal
45Madangir079-SSubhash Nagar
46Push Vihar080-SRekha Sankla
47Tughlakabad Extension082-SPoonam Bhati
48Sangam Vihar-D084-SShweta Mishra
49Greater Kailash086-SShekha Rai
50Chitaranjan Park087-SSubhash Barana
51Shri Niwaspuri089-SRajpal Singh
52Tughlakabad093-SSuman Vidhuri
53Badarpur095-SRaju Nirmal
54Moladband096-SMahesh Kumar Lohia
55Hari Nagar-B097-SAnamika Mithilesh
56Jait Pur098-SK.K. Sukhla
57Om Vihar099-SViajaindari Awana
58Zakir Nagar100-SKuwar Rafi

BJP First Candidates list for East Delhi Municipal Corporation Election



Sl. No.Ward NameWard No.Name Of Candidates
1Mayur Vihar Phase01-EKiran Vaidh
2Dallupura05-ERajiv Chowdary
3Kalyanpuri08-EManoj Mehra
4Kishan Kunj13-EHimanshi Pandey
5Lakshmi Nagar14-ESanthosh Pal
6Shakarpur15-ENittu Tripath
7Pandav Nagar16-EGobind Agrawal
8Preet Vihar20-EBabita Chopra
9Krishna Nagar21-ESandeep Kapoor
10Ghondli23-EDeepak Malhotra
11Geeta Colony .24-ENeema Baghat
12Shastri Park25-ERomesh Gupta
13Kanti Nagar26-EKanchan Maheswari
14Dilshad Colony28-EIndra Jha
15Vivek Vihar29-ESanjay Goyal
16Nand Nagri32-EBharat Mehore
17Sunder Nagri33-ERavi Koli
18Dilshad Garden35-EVeer Singh Panwar
19Ashok Nagar36-EReena Maheswari
20Ram Nagar37-EParvesh Sharma
21Rohtas Nagar38-ESuman Lata Nagar
22Welcome Colony39-EAjay Sharma
23Maujpur40-ESuman Sharma
24Chauhan Banger41-ESartaj Ahmed
25Gautam Puri43-EK.K.Agarwal
26Subhash Mohalla48-EMithlesh Pandey
27Joharipur52-EKaniayha Lal
28Gokal Puri53-ENirmala Jatav
29Harsh Vihar55-ECh Bijendre
30Karawal Nagar East57-EPunit Sharma
31Mustafabad58-ESabra Malik
32Nehru Vihar59-EArun Bhati
33Karawal Nagar We61-ESatyapal Singh
34Sadatpur62-ENeeta Bisth
35Sri Ram Colony64-EKusum Tiwari

Aam Aadmi party candidates list, Congress party candidates list and Swaraj India candidates list has also been declared by party officials ahead of Delhi civic elections.


You may also like to know
Delhi MCD Elections 2017
Congress Candidates List 2017
BJP Candidates List 2017
AAP Candidates List 2017
Swaraj India Candidates List 2017
East Delhi MCD Wards
North Delhi MCD Wards
South Delhi MCD Wards
MCD Bye Election 2016
MCD Election 2012 Results
MCD Opinion Poll 2017

Last Updated on 04 May 2017